Gimnástica de Torrelavega
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 1 4.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: El Malecón 10.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 00/01
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 1.37 | 20:14 | - |
Away record | 19 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1.11 | 17:19 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 1.24 | 37:33 | - |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Dec 13, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica | Alavés | 3:2 on pens | |||||
Third Round | Wed Jan 3, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica | UD Las Palmas | 2:1 | |||||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Jan 10, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica | Barcelona | ? | Alejandro Cayón | 12.000 | 0:1 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Tue Jan 16, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Barcelona | Gimnástica | ? | Alejandro Cayón | 7.000 | 1:0 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Osasuna B (8.) | Gimnástica (13.) | 1:1 | |||||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (12.) | Peña Sport FC (14.) | 3:0 | |||||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (4.) | UDC Txantrea (19.) | 3:1 | |||||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Real Unión (14.) | Gimnástica (1.) | ? | José Carrete de Julián | 0:0 | |||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (3.) | Alavés B (14.) | 0:1 | |||||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Aurrera (12.) | Gimnástica (6.) | 0:0 | |||||
7 | Thu Oct 12, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (9.) | Calahorra (10.) | 2:0 | |||||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2000 | 12:00 AM | SD Eibar B (16.) | Gimnástica (4.) | 2:1 | |||||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (7.) | Barakaldo CF (18.) | 1:0 | |||||
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Bilbao B (2.) | Gimnástica (5.) | 1:1 | |||||
11 | Wed Nov 1, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (5.) | Rayo Cantabria (14.) | 0:0 | |||||
12 | Sun Nov 5, 2000 | 12:00 AM | CD Tropezón (17.) | Gimnástica (5.) | 0:2 | |||||
13 | Sun Nov 12, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (5.) | CD Binéfar (16.) | 4:0 | |||||
14 | Sun Nov 19, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Burgos CF (1.) | Gimnástica (4.) | 1:1 | |||||
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (4.) | SD Beasain (15.) | 1:1 | |||||
16 | Sun Dec 3, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Amurrio Club (4.) | Gimnástica (5.) | 1:0 | |||||
17 | Sun Dec 10, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (7.) | CyD Leonesa (10.) | 0:0 | |||||
18 | Sun Dec 17, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gernika (9.) | Gimnástica (8.) | 1:1 | |||||
19 | Sat Dec 30, 2000 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (8.) | Real Zaragoza B (4.) | 1:0 | |||||
20 | Sun Jan 7, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (7.) | Osasuna B (11.) | 0:1 | |||||
21 | Sun Jan 14, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Peña Sport FC (20.) | Gimnástica (8.) | 0:2 | |||||
22 | Sun Jan 21, 2001 | 12:00 AM | UDC Txantrea (18.) | Gimnástica (5.) | 0:0 | |||||
23 | Sun Jan 28, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (6.) | Real Unión (10.) | ? | José Carrete de Julián | 0:1 | |||
24 | Sun Feb 4, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Alavés B (12.) | Gimnástica (9.) | 4:3 | |||||
25 | Sun Feb 11, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (9.) | Aurrera (5.) | 0:2 | |||||
26 | Sun Feb 18, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Calahorra (2.) | Gimnástica (10.) | 1:0 | |||||
27 | Sun Feb 25, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (12.) | SD Eibar B (13.) | 1:0 | |||||
28 | Sun Mar 4, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Barakaldo CF (14.) | Gimnástica (10.) | 0:1 | |||||
29 | Sun Mar 11, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (8.) | Bilbao B (3.) | 2:2 | |||||
30 | Sun Mar 18, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Rayo Cantabria (16.) | Gimnástica (9.) | 0:0 | |||||
31 | Sun Mar 25, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (7.) | CD Tropezón (20.) | 0:1 | |||||
32 | Sun Apr 1, 2001 | 12:00 AM | CD Binéfar (17.) | Gimnástica (12.) | 2:3 | |||||
33 | Sun Apr 8, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (9.) | Burgos CF (1.) | 0:1 | |||||
34 | Thu Apr 12, 2001 | 12:00 AM | SD Beasain (9.) | Gimnástica (11.) | 3:1 | |||||
35 | Sun Apr 22, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (12.) | Amurrio Club (5.) | 1:2 | |||||
36 | Sun Apr 29, 2001 | 12:00 AM | CyD Leonesa (5.) | Gimnástica (12.) | 2:0 | |||||
37 | Sun May 6, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Gimnástica (12.) | Gernika (16.) | 1:1 | |||||
38 | Sun May 13, 2001 | 12:00 AM | Real Zaragoza B (2.) | Gimnástica (12.) | 0:0 |