VSG Altglienicke
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 7 25.9 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark 19.708 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2.33 | 34:15 | 406 |
Away record | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.67 | 26:17 | 1.407 |
Overall balance | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 60:32 | 906 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 27, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Energie Cottbus (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.526 | 3:1 | |
2 | Tue Jul 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | VfB Auerbach (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 106 | 4:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | Optik Rathenow (5.) | 4-4-2 | 299 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (5.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 105 | 2:0 | |
5 | Wed Aug 28, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | Berliner AK (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 236 | 2:4 | |
6 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 812 | 4:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | W. Nordhausen (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 738 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (3.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 840 | 3:2 | |
9 | Fri Sep 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Babelsberg 03 (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.068 | 0:4 | |
10 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Bischofswerda (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 124 | 5:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | U. Fürstenwalde (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 507 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | G. Halberstadt (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 136 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Lichtenberg 47 (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 595 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Viktoria Berlin (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 187 | 3:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Hertha BSC II (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 303 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.575 | 1:1 | |
17 | Fri Nov 29, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 579 | 2:2 | |
18 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.314 | 0:3 | |
19 | Fri Dec 13, 2019 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | VfB Auerbach (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 410 | 0:5 | |
20 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Optik Rathenow (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 211 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (1.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 471 | 2:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Berliner AK (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 149 | 1:3 | |
23 | Fri Feb 21, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | BFC Dynamo (5.) | 4-4-2 | 837 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Chemie Leipzig (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.620 | 2:4 |
Landespokal Berlin
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | Lichtenrader BC | ? | 0:6 | |||
Second Round | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | Concordia Britz | 4-1-4-1 | 131 | 0:5 | ||
Third Round | Sun Oct 13, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | FC Wilmersdorf | ? | 2:5 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | Berliner AK | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Feb 12, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | Stern Marienf. | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | |||
Semi-Finals | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | BFC Dynamo | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:5 | ||
Final | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 4:45 PM | A | Viktoria Berlin | 4-1-4-1 | x | 0:6 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Altglienicke | 24 | 28 | 47 | |
2 | Lok Leipzig | 24 | 19 | 47 | |
3 | Energie Cottbus | 24 | 21 | 45 | |
4 | U. Fürstenwalde | 25 | 13 | 40 | |
5 | Hertha BSC II | 24 | 17 | 38 | |
6 | BFC Dynamo | 24 | 6 | 37 | |
7 | Berliner AK | 23 | 12 | 33 |