Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2011
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1.19 | 19:24 | 1.838 |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1.29 | 18:17 | 2.293 |
Overall balance | 33 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 1.24 | 37:41 | 2.072 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 1, 2010 | 5:30 PM | H | Fylkir | ? | 2.500 | 3:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 8, 2010 | 9:00 PM | A | Fylkir | ? | 658 | 1:3 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 15, 2010 | 5:30 PM | A | OFK Beograd | ? | 1.000 | 2:2 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 22, 2010 | 5:00 PM | H | OFK Beograd | ? | 3.500 | 0:1 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 2, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Soligorsk (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.300 | 1:0 | |
2 | Wed Apr 6, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Vitebsk (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.500 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Apr 10, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Belshina (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.900 | 0:1 | |
4 | Fri Apr 15, 2011 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | FK Minsk (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
5 | Tue Apr 19, 2011 | 4:15 PM | H | (4.) | Gomel (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.100 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Apr 23, 2011 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.240 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Apr 30, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Naftan (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.500 | 3:2 | |
8 | Sat May 7, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dnepr Mogilev (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.700 | 3:1 | |
9 | Wed May 11, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Minsk (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.600 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun May 15, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Brest (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.455 | 1:3 | |
11 | Sat May 21, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Neman Grodno (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.900 | 2:2 | |
12 | Fri May 27, 2011 | 6:30 PM | A | (3.) | Soligorsk (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.450 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sun Jun 12, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Vitebsk (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.500 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sun Jun 19, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Belshina (9.) | ? | 1.100 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sat Jun 25, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | FK Minsk (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 2:2 | |
16 | Sun Jul 3, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gomel (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 5.100 | 0:0 | |
17 | Fri Jul 8, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (6.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.700 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sat Jul 23, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Naftan (3.) | ? | 1.560 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sat Jul 30, 2011 | 4:30 PM | H | (7.) | Dnepr Mogilev (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
20 | Fri Aug 5, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Aug 14, 2011 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Brest (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.700 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sat Aug 20, 2011 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Neman Grodno (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.100 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sun Aug 28, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Belshina (7.) | ? | 1.100 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Sep 11, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dnepr Mogilev (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Sep 17, 2011 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gomel (3.) | ? | 1.700 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Sep 25, 2011 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Brest (9.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sat Oct 1, 2011 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Minsk (9.) | ? | 300 | 0:0 | |
28 | Sun Oct 16, 2011 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | ? | 1.900 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sun Oct 23, 2011 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | ? | 4.980 | 4:2 | |
30 | Sun Oct 30, 2011 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Soligorsk (2.) | ? | 1.100 | 1:3 | |
31 | Sat Nov 5, 2011 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Vitebsk (10.) | ? | 1.200 | 0:2 | |
32 | Sat Nov 19, 2011 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Naftan (7.) | ? | 700 | 3:1 | |
33 | Sun Nov 27, 2011 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Neman Grodno (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 0:0 |
Belarusian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sun Feb 27, 2011 | 4:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | ? | 1.600 | 0:3 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2011
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Gomel | 33 | 12 | 54 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 33 | 7 | 49 | |
5 | Belshina | 33 | 6 | 48 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 33 | -4 | 41 | |
7 | Naftan | 33 | -10 | 37 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 33 | -12 | 37 | |
9 | FK Minsk | 33 | -7 | 35 |