Litex Lovech
Info
Game plan
Record Vtora Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1.47 | 12:7 | - |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.27 | 13:22 | 80 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 1.37 | 25:29 | 40 |
Vtora Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (11.) | Septemvri Sofia (2.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
2 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (16.) | Dob. Dobrich (1.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (16.) | Strumska Slava (5.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (12.) | Montana (10.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (15.) | C. Balchik (18.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
6 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | Marek Dupnitsa (2.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
7 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (14.) | Ludogorets II (13.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
8 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Spartak Pleven (14.) | ? | 1.200 | 4:1 | |
9 | Mon Sep 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | CSKA 1948 II (11.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Sportist Svoge (17.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
11 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (13.) | Yantra (6.) | 3-1-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Chern. Burgas (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Bdin Vidin (17.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
14 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Belasitsa (12.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
15 | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 1:45 PM | H | (11.) | Spartak Varna (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (13.) | Maritsa (14.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (14.) | Dunav (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
18 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 1:45 PM | H | (13.) | Septemvri Sofia (1.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
19 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Dob. Dobrich (5.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Strumska Slava (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
21 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 1:45 PM | A | (11.) | Montana (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (12.) | C. Balchik (17.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:30 PM | H | (12.) | Marek Dupnitsa (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (10.) | Ludogorets II (9.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
25 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 12:45 PM | H | (11.) | Spartak Pleven (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
26 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | CSKA 1948 II (10.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
27 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sportist Svoge (15.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Yantra (6.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
29 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Chern. Burgas (13.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Bdin Vidin (18.) | 0:1 | |||
31 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Belasitsa (13.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | Spartak Varna (1.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (11.) | Maritsa (16.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | Dunav (9.) | -:- |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | Cherno More | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | Arda Kardzhali | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 |
Table section Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Spartak Pleven | 30 | 0 | 42 | |
9 | Dunav | 30 | -4 | 42 | |
10 | Strumska Slava | 30 | 0 | 41 | |
11 | Litex Lovech | 30 | -4 | 41 | |
12 | CSKA 1948 II | 30 | -2 | 40 | |
13 | Belasitsa | 30 | 4 | 37 | |
14 | Chern. Burgas | 30 | -7 | 34 |