Vtora Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 59 Players 13.8%
- ø-Market value: €84k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Dimitar Sheytanov €500k
Matchday 31 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Litex | -:- | Belasi (13.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
W W W | Form | W W W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 3 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(unkno...)(unknown injury)(injured) |
|||
(17.) Cherno | -:- | Sp Var (1.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
L W L | Form | W W W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 4 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
- |
(Cruci...)(Cruciate ligament injury), (Achil...)(Achilles tendon rupture)(all injured) |
|||
(12.) CSKAII | -:- | Yantra (6.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
D L W | Form | L L D | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 5 matches | ||||
(4.) MON | -:- | Mar Pd (16.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
W L L | Form | L L W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 7 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(Yellow card suspension), (unkno...)(unknown injury)(injured) |
- | |||
(8.) Pleven | -:- | Burgas (14.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
D L D | Form | W L D | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 1 matches | ||||
(10.) Str Sl | -:- | Dunav (9.) | ||
Thu
May 2, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
L L L | Form | D W W | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 3 matches | ||||
(5.) Dobr. | -:- | Sept S (2.) | ||
Fri
May 3, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
L W L | Form | W L D | ||
Total value | ||||
Sporting record from 5 matches | ||||
Expected not to appear | ||||
(unkno...)(unknown injury)(injured) |
- | |||
Table Vtora Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Varna | 30 | 29 | 63 | |
2 | Septemvri Sofia | 30 | 17 | 58 | |
3 | Marek Dupnitsa | 30 | 10 | 54 | |
4 | Montana | 30 | 10 | 50 | |
5 | Dob. Dobrich | 30 | 14 | 49 | |
6 | Yantra | 30 | 3 | 44 | |
7 | Ludogorets II | 30 | 5 | 42 | |
8 | Spartak Pleven | 30 | 0 | 42 | |
9 | Dunav | 30 | -4 | 42 | |
10 | Strumska Slava | 30 | 0 | 41 | |
11 | Litex Lovech | 30 | -4 | 41 | |
12 | CSKA 1948 II | 30 | -2 | 40 | |
13 | Belasitsa | 30 | 4 | 37 | |
14 | Chern. Burgas | 30 | -7 | 34 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 30 | -11 | 33 | |
16 | Maritsa | 30 | -18 | 28 | |
17 | C. Balchik | 30 | -17 | 27 | |
18 | Bdin Vidin | 30 | -29 | 18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...