Merani Tbilisi
- Squad size: 18
- Average age: 24.2
- Foreigners: 1 5.6 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Nutsubidze Football Centre 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1.72 | 29:23 | - |
Away record | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 0.89 | 29:35 | - |
Overall balance | 36 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 1.31 | 58:58 | - |
Erovnuli Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Mar 1, 2021 | 11:00 AM | H | (5.) | FC Gareji (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Tue Mar 9, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (6.) | Merani Martvili (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Mon Mar 15, 2021 | 11:00 AM | H | (7.) | Chikhura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (6.) | FC Gagra (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | 3:0 | ||
5 | Thu Apr 1, 2021 | 11:00 AM | H | (7.) | WIT Georgia (5.) | 4-3-2-1 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 7, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
7 | Tue Apr 13, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Zugdidi (4.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Shevardeni (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sioni Bolnisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Wed Apr 28, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Gareji (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 | ||
11 | Thu May 6, 2021 | 10:00 AM | H | (8.) | Merani Martvili (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Mon May 10, 2021 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Chikhura (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:5 | ||
13 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | FC Gagra (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:3 | ||
14 | Sat May 22, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | WIT Georgia (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
15 | Mon Jun 7, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Sat Jun 12, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Zugdidi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
17 | Fri Jun 18, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Shevardeni (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
18 | Thu Jun 24, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:5 | ||
19 | Wed Jun 30, 2021 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Gareji (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
20 | Mon Jul 5, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Merani Martvili (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
21 | Fri Aug 6, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Chikhura (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
22 | Fri Aug 13, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Gagra (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
23 | Fri Sep 10, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | WIT Georgia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Wed Sep 15, 2021 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Sep 19, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Zugdidi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | ||
26 | Thu Sep 23, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Shevardeni (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:2 | ||
27 | Tue Sep 28, 2021 | 12:30 PM | A | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Gareji (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
29 | Thu Oct 14, 2021 | 11:30 AM | H | (5.) | Merani Martvili (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
30 | Mon Oct 18, 2021 | 11:30 AM | A | (5.) | Chikhura (10.) | 4-5-1 | 3:2 | ||
31 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 11:30 AM | H | (5.) | FC Gagra (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
32 | Sun Oct 31, 2021 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | WIT Georgia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (5.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
34 | Sun Nov 21, 2021 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Zugdidi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | ||
35 | Sat Nov 27, 2021 | 10:00 AM | A | (5.) | FC Shevardeni (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 5:2 | ||
36 | Fri Dec 3, 2021 | 9:30 AM | H | (7.) | Sioni Bolnisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Apr 21, 2021 | 11:00 AM | H | FC Locomotive | 4-2-3-1 | 2:5 |