Ironi Kiryat Shmona
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 25.3
- Foreigners: 4 17.4 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Netanya Stadium 13.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€801k
Info
Game plan
Record Liga Leumit 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2.24 | 32:11 | - |
Away record | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.63 | 20:11 | - |
Overall balance | 33 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 1.94 | 52:22 | - |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Jan 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H. Baqa al-Gh. | Kiryat Shmona | 0:4 | |||||
Second Round | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | T. Kfar Kana | Kiryat Shmona | 1:2 | |||||
Round of 16 | Thu Feb 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona | Ramat haSharon | ? | Shai Barda | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 6:30 PM | Kiryat Shmona | H. Nof HaGalil | ? | Shai Barda | 0:2 |
Liga Leumit
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | Hapoel Acre (9.) | ? | Shai Barda | 1:0 | |||
2 | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Ramat haSharon (2.) | Kiryat Shmona (5.) | ? | Shai Barda | 2:1 | |||
3 | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (9.) | Bnei Yehuda (4.) | ? | Shai Barda | 1:0 | |||
4 | Thu Sep 14, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H Rishon leZion (7.) | Kiryat Shmona (5.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:2 | |||
5 | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | Hapoel Afula (12.) | ? | Shai Barda | 4:0 | |||
6 | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 2:1 | |||
7 | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Kiryat Shmona (4.) | Maccabi Jaffa (5.) | ? | Shai Barda | 5:1 | |||
8 | Mon Nov 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Bnei Shefaram (12.) | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:2 | |||
9 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | H. Kfar Saba (10.) | ? | Shai Barda | 1:0 | |||
10 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | SC Kfar Qasem (9.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:1 | |||
11 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | H. Ramat Gan (11.) | ? | Shai Barda | 2:0 | |||
12 | Tue Dec 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | ? | Shai Barda | 1:2 | |||
13 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H. Umm al-Fahm (11.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 3:1 | |||
14 | Mon Dec 25, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (3.) | Maccabi Herzlya (6.) | ? | Shai Barda | 5:1 | |||
15 | Mon Jan 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Ness Ziona (14.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:1 | |||
16 | Fri Jan 5, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Hapoel Acre (12.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 2:1 | |||
17 | Mon Jan 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | Ramat haSharon (5.) | ? | Shai Barda | 3:0 | |||
18 | Fri Jan 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Bnei Yehuda (3.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 1:0 | |||
19 | Thu Feb 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | H Rishon leZion (9.) | ? | Shai Barda | 3:0 | |||
20 | Tue Feb 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | Hapoel Afula (14.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:2 | |||
21 | Mon Feb 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | ? | Shai Barda | 1:1 | |||
22 | Mon Feb 19, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:5 | |||
23 | Mon Feb 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | Bnei Shefaram (16.) | ? | Shai Barda | 2:1 | |||
24 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H. Kfar Saba (14.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:0 | |||
25 | Fri Mar 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | SC Kfar Qasem (7.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:0 | |||
26 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H. Ramat Gan (12.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:1 | |||
27 | Tue Mar 12, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Ironi Tiberias (4.) | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | ? | Shai Barda | 1:0 | |||
28 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (1.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (8.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:2 | |||
29 | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Maccabi Herzlya (7.) | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:2 | |||
30 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | Ness Ziona (11.) | ? | Shai Barda | 1:0 | |||
31 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | H. Umm al-Fahm (7.) | ? | Shai Barda | 2:1 | |||
32 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Bnei Yehuda (1.) | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | ? | Shai Barda | 0:0 | |||
33 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | H. Nof HaGalil (5.) | 0:2 | |||||
34 | Tue May 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | Ironi Tiberias (3.) | -:- | |||||
35 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | Maccabi Jaffa (4.) | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | -:- | |||||
36 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 12:00 AM | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | Maccabi Herzlya (8.) | -:- | |||||
37 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 12:00 AM | Ramat haSharon (6.) | Kiryat Shmona (2.) | -:- |