FK Gomel
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 5 20.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Tsentralny 14.307 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.87 | 7:21 | 2.057 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 9:15 | 1.559 |
Overall balance | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 0.93 | 16:36 | 1.808 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | FK Slutsk (8.) | 5-3-2 | 300 | 0:0 | |
2 | Fri Apr 6, 2018 | 7:45 PM | A | (9.) | Dnepr Mogilev (2.) | 5-3-2 | 2.100 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Torpedo Minsk (5.) | 3-4-3 | 2.100 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | ? | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
5 | Fri Apr 27, 2018 | 6:45 PM | H | (13.) | Isloch (10.) | 3-4-3 | 2.200 | 1:2 | |
6 | Sat May 5, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (15.) | Gorodeya (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 720 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | Torpedo Zhodino (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1.500 | 0:0 | |
8 | Mon May 21, 2018 | 7:45 PM | H | (14.) | Neman Grodno (5.) | 3-4-3 | 1.500 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun May 27, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Soligorsk (6.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat Jun 2, 2018 | 5:45 PM | H | (15.) | Luch (11.) | 3-4-3 | 3.150 | 1:0 | |
11 | Wed Jun 13, 2018 | 5:45 PM | A | (15.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 5-4-1 | 6.103 | 3:0 | |
12 | Mon Jun 18, 2018 | 5:45 PM | H | (15.) | Smolevichi (10.) | 5-4-1 | 1.800 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sat Jun 23, 2018 | 5:45 PM | A | (15.) | FK Minsk (11.) | 3-4-3 | 450 | 0:2 | |
14 | Fri Jun 29, 2018 | 7:45 PM | H | (12.) | Dynamo Brest (8.) | 5-4-1 | 2.200 | 0:6 | |
15 | Sun Jul 8, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Vitebsk (4.) | 5-4-1 | 2.700 | 1:0 | |
16 | Fri Jul 13, 2018 | 5:45 PM | A | (15.) | FK Slutsk (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.420 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sat Jul 21, 2018 | 3:30 PM | H | (12.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.700 | 2:0 | |
18 | Mon Aug 20, 2018 | 5:15 PM | A | (10.) | Torpedo Minsk (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 320 | 1:2 | |
19 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 6:45 PM | H | (9.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2.900 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Isloch (13.) | 4-3-1-2 | 800 | 0:1 | |
21 | Mon Sep 17, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Gorodeya (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3.500 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 6:45 PM | A | (9.) | Torpedo Zhodino (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 670 | 1:0 | |
23 | Mon Oct 1, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (9.) | Neman Grodno (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.100 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Soligorsk (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.100 | 0:3 | |
25 | Mon Oct 22, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Luch (15.) | 4-3-1-2 | 350 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.500 | 0:1 | |
27 | Mon Nov 5, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Smolevichi (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | FK Minsk (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.100 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Dynamo Brest (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.400 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Vitebsk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:3 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Jul 8, 2017 | 4:30 PM | A | Torpedo Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 2:3 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Jul 23, 2017 | 4:30 PM | A | Dynamo Brest | 4-1-4-1 | 3.850 | 2:1 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Gorodeya | 30 | -2 | 34 | |
10 | Isloch | 30 | -17 | 33 | |
11 | FK Minsk | 30 | -8 | 30 | |
12 | Gomel | 30 | -20 | 28 | |
13 | Smolevichi | 30 | -18 | 24 | |
14 | Luch | 30 | -20 | 24 | |
15 | Torpedo Minsk | 30 | -21 | 24 |