F91 Dudelange
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.5
- Foreigners: 13 50.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Stade Jos Nosbaum 2.558 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record BGL Ligue 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2.07 | 37:16 | 473 |
Away record | 15 | 12 | - | 3 | 2.40 | 49:22 | 568 |
Overall balance | 30 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 2.23 | 86:38 | 520 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 6, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | KF Tirana | 3-4-1-2 | 1.555 | 1:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 12, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | KF Tirana | 3-4-1-2 | 6.000 | 1:2 | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Tue Jul 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 3-4-1-2 | 9.000 | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 26, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 3-4-1-2 | 1.495 | 1:4 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 18, 2022 | 8:30 PM | A | Lech Poznan | 3-5-2 | 9.150 | 2:0 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 25, 2022 | 8:30 PM | H | Lech Poznan | 4-2-3-1 | 1.935 | 1:1 |
BGL Ligue
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Aug 8, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (3.) | Jeunesse Esch (7.) | 3-5-2 | 875 | 5:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Pr. Niederkorn (12.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.434 | 2:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | US Hostert (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 535 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | RFCU Luxembourg (7.) | 3-5-2 | 560 | 2:4 | |
5 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC UNA Strassen (8.) | 3-5-2 | 485 | 3:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Titus Petange (13.) | 3-5-2 | 424 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | E. Ettelbrück (10.) | 3-5-2 | 370 | 4:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | CS Fola Esch (13.) | 4-3-1-2 | 483 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Differdange 03 (6.) | 3-5-2 | 460 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | US Mondorf (8.) | 3-5-2 | 713 | 0:7 | |
11 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Hesperange (2.) | 3-5-2 | 1.154 | 0:4 | |
12 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Mondercange (10.) | 3-5-2 | 480 | 2:3 | |
13 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (10.) | ? | 475 | 2:4 | |
14 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Vict. Rosport (13.) | 3-5-2 | 204 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Wiltz 71 (10.) | ? | 256 | 0:3 | |
16 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (1.) | Pr. Niederkorn (3.) | 4-3-1-2 | 480 | 1:4 | |
17 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | US Hostert (14.) | 5-3-2 | 314 | 0:4 | |
18 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | RFCU Luxembourg (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 423 | 0:1 | |
19 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC UNA Strassen (10.) | ? | 263 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Titus Petange (4.) | 3-5-2 | 426 | 0:1 | |
21 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | E. Ettelbrück (16.) | 5-3-2 | 308 | 2:5 | |
22 | Wed Mar 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | CS Fola Esch (12.) | ? | 353 | 2:1 | |
23 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Differdange 03 (8.) | ? | 785 | 0:4 | |
24 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | US Mondorf (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | 361 | 4:0 | |
25 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hesperange (1.) | ? | 1.340 | 4:3 | |
26 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Mondercange (13.) | ? | 347 | 5:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (14.) | ? | 328 | 4:0 | |
28 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Vict. Rosport (11.) | 5-3-2 | 295 | 2:1 | |
29 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Wiltz 71 (10.) | ? | 290 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Jeunesse Esch (8.) | ? | 389 | 4:2 |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | SC Bettembourg | 3-4-3 Diamond | 450 | 1:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 12, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Titus Petange | 3-5-2 | 197 | 2:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Vict. Rosport | 5-3-2 | 203 | 2:3 AET |
Table section BGL Ligue 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hesperange | 30 | 72 | 77 | |
2 | Pr. Niederkorn | 30 | 36 | 70 | |
3 | F91 Dudelange | 30 | 48 | 67 | |
4 | Titus Petange | 30 | 24 | 59 | |
5 | Differdange 03 | 30 | 17 | 45 | |
6 | US Mondorf | 30 | 0 | 45 | |
7 | Jeunesse Esch | 30 | 5 | 43 |