BFC Dynamo
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 8 32.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportforum Hohenschönhausen 4.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.65 | 37:20 | 2.034 |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1.53 | 33:30 | 1.583 |
Overall balance | 34 | 16 | 6 | 12 | 1.59 | 70:50 | 1.808 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Mon Aug 14, 2017 | 6:30 PM | H | FC Schalke 04 | 4-4-2 | 14.117 | 0:2 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | FSV Luckenwalde (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1.048 | 1:4 | |
2 | Wed Aug 9, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | W. Nordhausen (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1.468 | 0:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 23, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4-4-2 | 1.095 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Altglienicke (17.) | 4-4-2 | 1.415 | 1:2 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | FCO Neugersdorf (3.) | 4-4-2 | 543 | 1:3 | |
6 | Fri Sep 8, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | TSG Neustrelitz (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.389 | 4:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.102 | 3:1 | |
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Budissa Bautzen (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.633 | 5:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | VfB Auerbach (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 675 | 1:3 | |
10 | Tue Oct 3, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.452 | 1:2 | |
11 | Fri Oct 13, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | G. Halberstadt (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 590 | 4:5 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Chemie Leipzig (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.215 | 3:0 | |
13 | Fri Oct 27, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Berliner AK (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.412 | 1:2 | |
14 | Fri Nov 3, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Hertha BSC II (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 845 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Lok Leipzig (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.526 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | Babelsberg 03 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.626 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Dec 2, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | U. Fürstenwalde (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.378 | 4:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2017 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | FSV Luckenwalde (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.346 | 5:0 | |
19 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | W. Nordhausen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 571 | 3:2 | |
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Viktoria Berlin (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.398 | 1:1 | |
21 | Wed Mar 28, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Altglienicke (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 408 | 1:2 | |
22 | Wed Apr 11, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | FCO Neugersdorf (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.351 | 1:1 | |
23 | Wed Apr 4, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | TSG Neustrelitz (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 369 | 0:3 | |
24 | Wed Apr 25, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.854 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Budissa Bautzen (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 523 | 1:2 | |
26 | Fri Mar 16, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | VfB Auerbach (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.321 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (2.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 515 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | G. Halberstadt (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.402 | 4:2 | |
29 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 2:05 PM | A | (2.) | Chemie Leipzig (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.260 | 1:0 | |
30 | Wed May 9, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Berliner AK (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 416 | 4:1 | |
31 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Hertha BSC II (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.542 | 0:2 | |
32 | Sun Apr 29, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Lok Leipzig (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.667 | 2:0 | |
33 | Sat May 5, 2018 | 1:30 PM | H | (2.) | Babelsberg 03 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.472 | 0:3 | |
34 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | U. Fürstenwalde (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 652 | 4:2 |
Landespokal Berlin
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | Türkspor FK | 4-4-2 double 6 | 310 | 6:0 | ||
Second Round | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 2:30 PM | A | Kickers 1900 | 4-2-3-1 | 242 | 1:6 | ||
Third Round | Sat Nov 11, 2017 | 1:30 PM | A | SW Neukölln | 4-2-3-1 | 306 | 0:4 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Feb 14, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | Türkiyemspor | 4-2-3-1 | 420 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | Lichtenberg 47 | ? | 1.126 | 3:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 18, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | TeBe Berlin | ? | 1.816 | 2:1 | ||
Final | Mon May 21, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | Berliner SC | ? | 6.428 | 2:1 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energie Cottbus | 34 | 65 | 89 | |
2 | W. Nordhausen | 34 | 19 | 58 | |
3 | Berliner AK | 34 | 16 | 56 | |
4 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 20 | 54 | |
5 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 14 | 53 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 34 | 12 | 53 | |
7 | G. Halberstadt | 34 | 16 | 52 |