Alexander Walke
www.zolles.com
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 6, 1983 (40)
- Place of birth: Oranienburg
- Citizenship: Germany
- Height: 1,89 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Former International: Germany U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Last position:
Goalkeeping Coach
Club:
RB Leipzig Yth.
Detailed stats of Alexander Walke
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 20 | - | 1 / - / - | 11 | 13 | 1.876' | |||
20/21 | ÖFB-Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | ||
18/19 | ÖFB-Cup | 5 | - | 1 / - / - | - | 5 | 450' | ||
17/18 | ÖFB-Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | ||
16/17 | ÖFB-Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | ||
15/16 | ÖFB-Cup | 4 | - | - / - / - | 4 | 2 | 390' | ||
14/15 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | - | - / - / - | 1 | 1 | 196' | ||
13/14 | ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | 1 | - | 120' | ||
12/13 | ÖFB-Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | - | 1 | 90' | ||
11/12 | ÖFB-Cup | 5 | - | - / - / - | 1 | 4 | 450' | ||
10/11 | ÖFB-Cup | 2 | - | - / - / - | 4 | - | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/13/10 | A | (19.) | St. Pölten Jun. (55.) | 1:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/19/10 | A | (19.) | Blau Weiss Linz (14.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/7/11 | A | (13.) | Baumgarten (54.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/11 | A | (5.) | SAK Klagenfurt (30.) | 0:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/11 | H | (4.) | LASK (10.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/11/12 | H | (1.) | RB Juniors (7.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/1/12 | A | (1.) | TSV Hartberg (3.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/20/12 | H | (1.) | SV Ried (2.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 7/13/12 | A | (14.) | Wiener Sportklub (56.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/12 | A | (11.) | Stegersbach (25.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/12 | A | (6.) | SC Kalsdorf (12.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/16/13 | A | (1.) | FC Wacker (8.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/7/13 | H | (3.) | FC Pasching (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/14/13 | A | (1.) | UnionSt.Florian (64.) | 0:9 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/13 | A | (1.) | Lankowitz (17.) | 6:7 on pens | GK | 120' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/30/13 | A | (1.) | SV Kapfenberg (16.) | 1:7 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/16/14 | A | (1.) | Wolfsberger AC (8.) | 0:6 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/7/14 | A | (1.) | SV Horn (4.) | 0:7 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Final | 5/18/14 | H | (1.) | SKN St. Pölten (2.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/12/14 | A | (1.) | 1. SC Sollenau (64.) | 1:10 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/24/14 | A | (1.) | Wiener Sportklub (32.) | 1:12 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/29/14 | A | (1.) | FC Wacker (13.) | 1:2 AET | GK | 120' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/8/15 | A | (1.) | SCR Altach (7.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/28/15 | A | (1.) | Grödig (3.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Final | 6/3/15 | A | (1.) | Austria Vienna (2.) | 0:2 AET | 76' | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/18/15 | A | Deutschlandsbg. | 0:7 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/22/15 | A | SV Horn | 2:3 AET | GK | 120' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/15 | H | SV Ried | 4:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/10/16 | A | Sturm Graz | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/20/16 | H | Austria Vienna | 5:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/19/16 | A | Admira Wacker | 0:5 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 7/15/16 | A | Vorwärts Steyr | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/16 | A | Mannsdorf | 1:7 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/16 | H | FAC | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/5/17 | H | SV Kapfenberg | 2:1 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/26/17 | A | Admira Wacker | 0:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 6/1/17 | A | Rapid Vienna | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 7/15/17 | A | Deutschlandsbg. | 0:7 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/21/17 | A | Bruck/L. | 1:3 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/25/17 | A | Bad Gleichenb. | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/18 | H | A. Klagenfurt | 7:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/18/18 | A | SV Mattersburg | 0:3 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/9/18 | A | Sturm Graz | 1:0 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
First Round | 7/22/18 | A | ASKÖ Oedt | 0:6 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/26/18 | A | Schwaz | 0:6 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/18 | A | A. Lustenau | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/17/19 | A | Wiener Neustadt | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/19 | A | Grazer AK 1902 | 0:6 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/1/19 | H | Rapid Vienna | 2:0 | GK | 90 + 2' | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 7/19/19 | A | SC/ESV Parndorf | 1:7 | Broken foot | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/25/19 | A | Rapid Vienna | 1:2 AET | Broken foot | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/30/19 | A | Ebreichsdorf | 0:5 | Broken foot | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/9/20 | A | SKU Amstetten | 0:3 | Broken foot | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/5/20 | H | LASK | 1:0 | Broken foot | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/29/20 | H | A. Lustenau | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/9/20 | A | SW Bregenz | 0:10 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 10/17/20 | A | SKN St. Pölten | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/16/20 | H | Rapid Vienna | 6:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/6/21 | H | Austria Vienna | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/3/21 | A | Sturm Graz | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/1/21 | A | LASK | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 7/16/21 | A | WSC Hertha Wels | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/22/21 | H | SC Kalsdorf | 8:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/21 | A | SKN St. Pölten | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/6/22 | H | LASK | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/16/22 | A | Wolfsberger AC | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/1/22 | H | SV Ried | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 7/15/22 | A | Fügen | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 8/30/22 | A | Union Gurten | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/19/22 | A | Admira Wacker | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/3/23 | H | Sturm Graz | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 47, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 27, Suspended: 0, Injured: 5 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Germany U21 | |||||
12 | Sep 7, 2004 | 2 | - | ||
Germany U20 | |||||
1 | Jan 14, 2003 | 8 | - | ||
Germany U19 | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Germany U17 | |||||
- | - | - | - |