AC Sparta Prague
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 12 42.9 %
- National team players: 11
- Stadium: epet Arena 18.349 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€2.75m
Fixtures by date
This is an overview of all fixtures of the club in chronological order.
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 23.07.23 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 3-4-3 | 17.153 | 2:0 | ||||
2 | Sa. 29.07.23 | 15:00 | A | (6.) | Zlin (16.) | 3-4-3 | 5.521 | 0:1 | ||||
3 | Sa. 05.08.23 | 15:00 | H | (2.) | Pardubice (11.) | 3-4-3 | 16.911 | 5:2 | ||||
UEFA Champions League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Di. 08.08.23 | 20:00 | A | FC Copenhagen | 3-4-3 | 27.170 | 0:0 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
4 | Sa. 12.08.23 | 18:00 | A | (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3-4-3 | 5.684 | 1:5 | ||||
UEFA Champions League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Di. 15.08.23 | 19:00 | H | FC Copenhagen | 3-4-3 | 18.109 | 5:7 on pens | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
5 | Sa. 19.08.23 | 18:00 | A | (1.) | Teplice (7.) | 3-4-3 | 15.840 | 1:1 | ||||
Europa League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Do. 24.08.23 | 20:00 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 3-4-3 | 12.170 | 3:1 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
6 | So. 27.08.23 | 18:00 | H | (2.) | Karvina (11.) | 3-4-3 | 16.256 | 3:1 | ||||
Europa League Qualifying | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Do. 31.08.23 | 19:00 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 3-4-3 | 17.953 | 4:1 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
7 | So. 03.09.23 | 15:00 | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 3-4-3 | 7.627 | 0:2 | ||||
8 | So. 17.09.23 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | Slovacko (5.) | 3-4-3 | 17.039 | 5:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 21.09.23 | 21:00 | H | Aris Limassol | 3-4-3 | 17.371 | 3:2 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
9 | So. 24.09.23 | 18:00 | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 19.370 | 1:1 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Third Round | Mi. 27.09.23 | 16:00 | A | Lisen | 3-4-3 | 1.735 | 0:1 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
10 | Sa. 30.09.23 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-4-3 | 17.791 | 2:1 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 05.10.23 | 18:45 | A | Real Betis | 3-4-3 | 45.037 | 2:1 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
11 | So. 08.10.23 | 15:00 | A | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 3-4-3 | 9.300 | 1:3 | ||||
12 | So. 22.10.23 | 15:00 | H | (1.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 3-4-3 | 16.537 | 4:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 26.10.23 | 18:45 | H | Rangers | 3-4-3 | 18.250 | 0:0 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
13 | So. 29.10.23 | 15:00 | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 3-4-3 | 5.000 | 3:1 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mi. 01.11.23 | 17:30 | A | Bohemians 1905 | 3-4-3 | 5.012 | 1:2 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
14 | Sa. 04.11.23 | 18:00 | H | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 3-4-3 | 17.411 | 2:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 09.11.23 | 21:00 | A | Rangers | 3-4-3 | 50.817 | 2:1 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
15 | So. 12.11.23 | 15:00 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 3-4-3 | 15.081 | 0:1 | ||||
16 | So. 26.11.23 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | Zlin (15.) | 3-4-3 | 16.877 | 2:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 30.11.23 | 18:45 | H | Real Betis | 3-4-3 | 18.095 | 1:0 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
17 | So. 03.12.23 | 15:00 | A | (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 3-4-3 | 4.620 | 1:2 | ||||
18 | Sa. 09.12.23 | 15:00 | H | (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3-4-3 | 16.111 | 3:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
Group Stage | Do. 14.12.23 | 21:00 | A | Aris Limassol | 3-4-3 | 2.859 | 1:3 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
19 | So. 17.12.23 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | Teplice (9.) | 3-4-3 | 16.530 | 2:1 | ||||
20 | Sa. 10.02.24 | 15:00 | A | (1.) | Karvina (14.) | 3-4-3 | 4.238 | 0:3 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Do. 15.02.24 | 18:45 | A | Galatasaray | 3-4-3 | 46.583 | 3:2 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
21 | So. 18.02.24 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 3-4-3 | 16.829 | 2:1 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage | Do. 22.02.24 | 21:00 | H | Galatasaray | 3-4-1-2 | 18.250 | 4:1 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
22 | So. 25.02.24 | 18:00 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (4.) | 3-4-3 | 8.000 | 1:3 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mi. 28.02.24 | 18:00 | A | Slavia Prague | 3-4-3 | 19.223 | 2:3 AET | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
23 | So. 03.03.24 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 18.283 | 0:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Do. 07.03.24 | 18:45 | H | Liverpool | 3-4-3 | 18.349 | 1:5 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
24 | So. 10.03.24 | 18:00 | A | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3-4-3 | 11.611 | 4:0 | ||||
UEFA Europa League | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Do. 14.03.24 | 21:00 | A | Liverpool | 3-5-2 | 59.581 | 6:1 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
25 | So. 17.03.24 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 3-4-3 | 16.666 | 2:1 | ||||
26 | So. 31.03.24 | 18:00 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 3-4-3 | 6.681 | 0:1 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Mi. 03.04.24 | 18:00 | A | SFC Opava | 3-4-3 | 6.583 | 0:2 | |||||
Fortuna Liga | ||||||||||||
27 | So. 07.04.24 | 18:00 | H | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3-4-3 | 17.009 | 1:1 | ||||
28 | Sa. 13.04.24 | 15:00 | A | (2.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 3-4-3 | 6.195 | 1:3 | ||||
29 | Sa. 20.04.24 | 15:00 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 3-4-3 | 17.706 | 4:3 | ||||
30 | So. 28.04.24 | 15:00 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 3-4-3 | 12.359 | 1:4 | ||||
Fortuna Liga Championship Group | ||||||||||||
1 | So. 05.05.24 | 18:00 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (6.) | 3-4-3 | 7.455 | 2:4 | ||||
2 | Sa. 11.05.24 | 17:30 | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3-4-3 | 18.199 | 0:0 | ||||
3 | Di. 14.05.24 | 19:30 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 3-4-3 | 17.057 | 2:1 | ||||
4 | Sa. 18.05.24 | 17:00 | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 3-4-3 | 5.000 | 0:5 | ||||
MOL Cup | ||||||||||||
Final | Mi. 22.05.24 | 18:00 | A | Viktoria Plzen | -:- | |||||||
Fortuna Liga Championship Group | ||||||||||||
5 | So. 26.05.24 | 16:00 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | -:- |
Table section Fortuna Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 30 | 44 | 76 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 30 | 39 | 72 | |
3 | Viktoria Plzen | 30 | 34 | 62 | |
4 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 9 | 45 | |
5 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
6 | Slovacko | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 0 | 40 |