2.Division Promotion
Denmark
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 6 teams
- Players: 146
- Foreigners: 27 Players 18.5%
- ø-Market value: €8k
- ø-Age: 23.8
- Most valuable player: Lukas Wagner €200k
2.Division Promotion - All-time record matches
This statistic lists a competition's record matches. Listed are categories such as most cards per match, most penalties, highest wins, etc. With the drop-down menu, you can limit the statistic to a custom time period.
Matches with most penalties
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | Referees | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 19, 2018 | Skovshoved | 3:1 | Ringköbing IF | 1 | Yasin Seker | ||||
May 13, 2018 | Jammerbugt FC | 0:2 | Naestved BK | 1 | Patrick Remon Gammelholm (Andersen) | ||||
May 13, 2018 | Ringköbing IF | 2:3 | Middelfart | 1 | Michael Rasmussen | ||||
May 13, 2018 | Kolding IF | 2:0 | FC Sydvest | 1 | Jonas Rossen | ||||
May 10, 2018 | Middelfart | 1:1 | Jammerbugt FC | 1 | Esad Deronjic | ||||
Apr 28, 2018 | Middelfart | 1:1 | BK Frem | 1 | Jonas Rossen | ||||
Apr 21, 2018 | Kolding IF | 1:1 | Kjellerup IF | 1 | Esad Deronjic | ||||
Apr 14, 2018 | BK Marienlyst | 2:2 | Naestved BK | 1 | Paw Johansen | ||||
Apr 14, 2018 | BK Frem | 2:1 | Avarta | 1 | Patrick Stenzel Rasmussen | ||||
Apr 8, 2018 | Avarta | 3:0 | FC Sydvest | 1 | Casper Thorsöe Jr. |
games with most bookings
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | Cards | Referees | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 20, 2018 | Avarta | 2:3 | Jammerbugt FC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Jonathan Nilton | ||||
Jun 20, 2020 | Brabrand IF | 3:2 | Avarta | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Jacob Rasmussen | ||||
Mar 24, 2018 | Hvidovre | 4:1 | Kolding IF | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | Martin Köster | ||||
Jun 27, 2020 | BK Frem | 4:2 | Middelfart | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Thomas Meulengracht Ledet | ||||
May 10, 2018 | BK Frem | 1:0 | Kolding IF | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Martin Köster | ||||
Jun 20, 2020 | Aarhus Fremad | 1:0 | FC Helsingör | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Niels Haubo | ||||
Apr 28, 2018 | Kolding IF | 2:0 | Skovshoved | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Esad Deronjic | ||||
May 16, 2018 | Hvidovre | 3:1 | Middelfart | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Tinna Höj Christensen | ||||
Jul 4, 2020 | Akademisk BK | 1:1 | Hellerup IK | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Frederik Lysemose Hoffmann | ||||
May 20, 2023 | Kolding IF | 1:1 | B.93 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | Philip Warburg |
The highest victory
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Freja (RFC II) | 6:1 | Varde IF | |||||
Haderslev FK | 6:1 | Helsingör IF | |||||
Herning Fremad | 6:1 | Helsingör IF | |||||
Aug 6, 2011 | FC Fyn | 6:1 | Otterup B&IK | ||||
May 29, 2016 | Nyköbing FC | 6:1 | Middelfart | ||||
Oct 17, 2010 | FC Svendborg | 5:0 | Tjörring IF | ||||
Jul 4, 2020 | Middelfart | 5:0 | Brönshöj BK | ||||
Apr 12, 2024 | Nyköbing FC | 0:5 | FC Roskilde | ||||
Oct 19, 2013 | FC Djurs | 0:5 | Skive IK | ||||
Holstebro BK | 5:0 | Avarta |
games with most goals
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 13, 2011 | Aarup BK | 4:4 | Varde IF | ||||
Jun 20, 2013 | Varde IF | 3:5 | Brabrand IF | ||||
Herning Fremad | 6:2 | Nörresundby BK | |||||
Oct 3, 2009 | Freja (RFC II) | 4:4 | Tjörring IF | ||||
Oct 3, 2009 | Naesby BK | 7:1 | Aarhus Fremad | ||||
Nörre Aaby IK | 4:4 | Esbjerg fB | |||||
Holstebro BK | 6:2 | Nörre Aaby IK | |||||
Oct 3, 2009 | Aarhus GF II | 3:4 | Otterup B&IK | ||||
Nov 13, 2010 | Blokhus FC | 4:3 | Middelfart | ||||
Apr 30, 2011 | Blokhus FC | 7:0 | Rishöj BK |
Matches with the highest number of spectators
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | Stadium | Spectators | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apr 14, 2018 | BK Frem | 2:1 | Avarta | Valby Idrætspark | 844 | ||||
Jun 10, 2019 | Skive IK | 2:1 | Brönshöj BK | Sparbank Arena | 836 | ||||
Mar 18, 2017 | Hvidovre | 0:0 | Aarhus Fremad | PRO VENTILATION Arena | 826 | ||||
Jun 11, 2023 | Akademisk BK | 1:3 | Kolding IF | Gladsaxe Stadion | 815 | ||||
Apr 27, 2019 | Hellerup IK | 2:2 | Kolding IF | Gentofte Sportspark | 812 | ||||
Apr 22, 2022 | B.93 | 1:1 | Akademisk BK | Østerbro Stadion | 810 | ||||
Apr 29, 2018 | Naestved BK | 2:0 | FC Sydvest | Tintshop Park | 808 | ||||
May 26, 2022 | Thisted FC | 1:3 | Hilleröd F | Sparekassen Thy Arena | 799 | ||||
May 7, 2023 | Akademisk BK | 0:3 | B.93 | Gladsaxe Stadion | 787 | ||||
May 22, 2019 | Skive IK | 1:0 | Kolding IF | Sparbank Arena | 779 |
Matches with lowest attendance
Date | Home Team | wappen | Result | wappen | Away Team | Stadium | Spectators | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 11, 2019 | Jammerbugt FC | 1:2 | Aarhus Fremad | Sparekassen Vendsyssel Arena | 175 | ||||
Apr 17, 2017 | Kjellerup IF | 1:3 | B.93 | XL-BYG ARENA | 175 | ||||
Jun 5, 2017 | BK Marienlyst | 2:1 | B.93 | Marienlystcentret | 177 | ||||
Jul 1, 2020 | Avarta | 1:2 | Middelfart | Tømrermester Jim Jensens Park | 178 | ||||
Jun 13, 2020 | Avarta | 1:3 | Jammerbugt FC | Tømrermester Jim Jensens Park | 178 | ||||
Jun 9, 2018 | Middelfart | 4:0 | FC Sydvest | Middelfart Stadion | 179 | ||||
Jun 20, 2020 | Middelfart | 2:4 | Vanlöse IF | Middelfart Stadion | 184 | ||||
Apr 30, 2022 | Hellerup IK | 0:2 | Thisted FC | Gentofte Sportspark | 185 | ||||
May 13, 2017 | B.93 | 2:1 | Brabrand IF | Østerbro Stadion | 186 | ||||
May 16, 2018 | FC Sydvest | 0:2 | BK Frem | Bankparken | 187 |