Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 8 1983
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Dnipro | 4:0 | Ararat (1.) | ||
Mon
May 2, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.100 · Kirill Doronin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
84' | 4:0 | |||
(3.) Shakht | 1:0 | Torped (18.) | ||
Mon
May 2, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.700 · Aleksey Spirin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
(17.) CSKA | 0:0 | Torped (4.) | ||
Mon
May 2, 1983
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Oleg Chinenov |
(5.) Odessa | 4:1 | Dinamo (10.) | ||
Tue
May 3, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Anatoliy Kadetov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 38' | |||
48' | 3:1 | |||
55' | 4:1 | |||
(6.) ZAL | 3:2 | Metal (11.) | ||
Tue
May 3, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.500 · Rustam Ragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
74' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 87' | |||
(16.) Nistru | 0:1 | Neftçi (15.) | ||
Tue
May 3, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.800 · Anatoliy Khorlin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
(14.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Pakht. (12.) | ||
Tue
May 3, 1983
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Oleksandr Temetev |
(7.) DMinsk | 0:0 | Dynamo (13.) | ||
Tue
May 3, 1983
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
50.050 · Velodi Miminoshvili |
(9.) SPA | 3:0 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Wed
May 4, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Yuri Sergienko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
85' | 3:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1983
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chornomorets | 7 | 7 | 11:3 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 8 | 4 | 11:5 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 7 | 6 | 10:3 | |
4 | Ararat Erewan | 8 | -2 | 10:6 | |
5 | Zalgiris | 8 | 2 | 10:6 | |
6 | Zenit Leningrad | 8 | 3 | 9:6 | |
6 | Dnipro | 8 | 3 | 9:7 | |
8 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 0 | 9:7 | |
9 | Spartak Moscow | 7 | 7 | 8:6 | |
10 | Pakhtakor | 8 | -1 | 7:9 | |
11 | Metalist Kharkiv | 7 | -1 | 6:8 | |
12 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 8 | -2 | 6:10 | |
13 | Neftchi Baku | 8 | -2 | 6:10 | |
14 | Dynamo Kyiv | 7 | -2 | 6:8 | |
15 | Dinamo Moscow | 7 | 1 | 5:8 | |
16 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | -3 | 3:9 | |
17 | Nistru Chisinau | 7 | -12 | 3:11 | |
18 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 8 | -8 | 0:14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...