Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 13 1972
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Zorya | 3:0 | Dnipro (6.) | ||
Tue
Jun 20, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
35.000 · Konstantin Smirnov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
78' | 3:0 | |||
(8.) Torped | 1:0 | DMinsk (7.) | ||
Tue
Jun 27, 1972
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Tofik Bakhramov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Kairat | 1:0 | SPA (3.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 1972
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Gheorghi Bakanidze | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Ararat | 2:0 | CSKA (5.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 1972
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Konstantin Smirnov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Neftçi | 1:4 | Dynamo (4.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 1972
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Vladimir Rudnev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 46' | |||
0:3 | 53' | |||
54' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 68' | |||
(14.) SKA Ro | 3:1 | Karpat (15.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 1972
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Yuriy Chernikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
17' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 81' | |||
(16.) LOKO | 1:3 | Dinamo (11.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 1972
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Valentin Lipatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
76' | 1:3 | |||
(2.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Zenit (10.) | ||
Wed
Jun 28, 1972
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Boris Streletskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1972
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zorya | 13 | 13 | 20:6 | |
2 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 13 | 8 | 17:9 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 13 | 5 | 16:10 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | 3 | 14:12 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | -1 | 14:12 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 13 | -3 | 14:12 | |
7 | Dnipro | 13 | -4 | 14:12 | |
8 | Ararat Erewan | 13 | 7 | 13:13 | |
9 | Dinamo Minsk | 13 | 1 | 13:13 | |
10 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | -2 | 13:13 | |
11 | Zenit Leningrad | 13 | -2 | 11:15 | |
12 | Kairat Almaty | 13 | -2 | 11:15 | |
13 | SKA Rostov | 13 | -3 | 11:15 | |
14 | Neftchi Baku | 13 | -5 | 10:16 | |
15 | Karpaty | 13 | -7 | 9:17 | |
16 | Loko Moskau | 13 | -8 | 8:18 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...