Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 19 95/96
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Sparta | 2:1 | FC Pet (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 1996
|
||||
1.809 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 40' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
83' | ||||
(14.) Zlin | 0:0 | OLO (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 1996
|
||||
3.354 · Petr Petrik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | ||||
(4.) FK Jab | 3:0 | Banik (12.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 1996
|
||||
5.155 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
47' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) FC Uni | 0:2 | Hradec (15.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 1996
|
||||
1.900 · Rudolf Lenfeld | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 59' | |||
(11.) CBU | 0:0 | FC Bob (13.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 1996
|
||||
3.619 · Petr Wencl |
(9.) Zizkov | 1:3 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 1996
|
||||
8.051 · Jiri Ulrich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
58' | ||||
64' | ||||
1:2 | 75' | |||
1:3 | 78' | |||
(7.) Plzen | 1:1 | FC JOK (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 1996
|
||||
2.408 · Milos Kolonicny | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
43' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) Opava | 0:0 | FCSL (6.) | ||
Wed
Mar 27, 1996
|
||||
9.042 · Jiri Vodicka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | ||||
85' | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 95/96
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 19 | 31 | 43 | |
2 | FK Jablonec | 19 | 15 | 35 | |
3 | Sigma Olomouc | 19 | 10 | 34 | |
4 | Sparta Prague | 19 | 15 | 32 | |
5 | Drnovice | 19 | 11 | 32 | |
6 | Slovan Liberec | 19 | 1 | 29 | |
7 | Viktoria Plzen | 19 | 2 | 28 | |
8 | Kaucuk Opava | 19 | -1 | 28 | |
9 | Viktoria Zizkov | 19 | 3 | 26 | |
10 | Ceske Budejovice | 19 | -5 | 25 | |
11 | FC Union Cheb | 19 | -5 | 24 | |
12 | Banik Ostrava | 19 | -2 | 20 | |
13 | Boby Brno | 19 | -12 | 20 | |
14 | Hradec Kralove | 19 | -17 | 15 | |
15 | Svit Zlin | 19 | -18 | 15 | |
16 | FC JOKO | 19 | -28 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...