Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 28 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Loko | 1:1 | Saturn (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 29, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.428 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) SHNK | 1:3 | SPA (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 29, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
79' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 90+3' | |||
(7.) Torped | 2:0 | FC Mos (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 29, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Tomsk | 3:2 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 37' | |||
51' | 1:2 | |||
61' | 2:2 | |||
88' | 3:2 | |||
(14.) KS | 1:0 | Amkar (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Terek | 1:2 | Alania (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
77' | 1:2 | |||
(1.) CSKA | 2:1 | Rostov (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 58' | |||
(4.) Zenit | 0:1 | Rubin (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 30, 2005
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
18.856 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 26 | 56 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 28 | 20 | 52 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 28 | 20 | 52 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 28 | 11 | 48 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 28 | 18 | 46 | |
6 | FC Moscow | 28 | 8 | 44 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 28 | 7 | 42 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 28 | -10 | 35 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 28 | -5 | 35 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 28 | 0 | 33 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 28 | -8 | 31 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 28 | -11 | 30 | |
13 | KS Samara | 28 | -13 | 29 | |
14 | Rostov | 28 | -14 | 28 | |
15 | Alania | 28 | -24 | 23 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 28 | -25 | 14 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...