DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 16 78/79
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Zwick. | 1:0 | FC RWE | ||
Sat
Mar 3, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Widukind Herrmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
FCK | 1:0 | BSG Ch | ||
Sat
Mar 3, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Klaus Peschel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
Union | 0:4 | BFC | ||
Sat
Mar 3, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Wolfgang Henning | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
0:2 | 28' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
0:4 | 63' | |||
Lok | 5:5 | FCH | ||
Sat
Mar 3, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Herbert Streicher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
26' | 1:2 | |||
27' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 47' | |||
54' | 3:3 | |||
65' | 4:3 | |||
4:4 | 68' | |||
77' | 5:4 | |||
5:5 | 87' | |||
BSGWA | 2:1 | FCM | ||
Sat
Mar 3, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 70' | |||
Jena | 4:0 | BSG St | ||
Sat
Mar 3, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Adolf Prokop | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
54' | 3:0 | |||
77' | 4:0 | |||
HAL | 0:0 | SGD | ||
Sat
Mar 3, 1979
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Hans Kulicke † |
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 78/79
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BFC Dynamo | 16 | 33 | 30:2 | |
2 | Dynamo Dresden | 16 | 24 | 24:8 | |
3 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 16 | 13 | 20:12 | |
4 | Lok Leipzig | 16 | 4 | 20:12 | |
5 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 16 | 15 | 19:13 | |
6 | Chemie Halle | 16 | 2 | 17:15 | |
7 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 16 | -3 | 16:16 | |
8 | BSG Stahl Riesa | 16 | -2 | 15:17 | |
9 | Union Berlin | 16 | -12 | 12:20 | |
10 | Sachsenring | 16 | -19 | 12:20 | |
11 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 16 | -12 | 11:21 | |
12 | Hansa Rostock | 16 | -10 | 10:22 | |
13 | BSG Wismut Aue | 16 | -16 | 10:22 | |
14 | BSG Chemie | 16 | -17 | 8:24 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...