Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 384
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.5%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 8 00/01
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) ASK Ko | 4:0 | SV Sto (6.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 2000
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Herbert Krenn | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
64' | 3:0 | |||
69' | 4:0 | |||
(5.) FAK A. | 0:2 | SVH (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 2000
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
350 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
44' | ||||
0:2 | 72' | |||
(2.) FAC | 3:2 | FC WY (8.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 2000
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Thomas Paukowits | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
5' | 2:0 | |||
40' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 45' | |||
3:2 | 86' | |||
87' | ||||
(14.) SVS | 3:1 | SCE (13.) | ||
Fri
Sep 29, 2000
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Herbert Schwarz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 85' | |||
(11.) FCS | 1:3 | ASKÖ K (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2000
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Hartwig Osswald | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
1:2 | 44' | |||
1:3 | 87' | |||
90' | ||||
(3.) SCZ | 1:1 | 1.SSC (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2000
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Herbert Schwarz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | ||||
0:1 | 74' | |||
82' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) SVN | 2:1 | FCD (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 30, 2000
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Günter Benkö | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) ASK Ba | 3:1 | Würmla (16.) | ||
Thu
Oct 26, 2000
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Kurt Muzik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
66' | 3:0 | |||
70' | ||||
3:1 | 71' | |||
Table Regional League East 00/01
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hundsheim | 8 | 18 | 19 | |
2 | Floridsdorfer AC | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
3 | Kottingbrunn | 8 | 10 | 16 | |
4 | Zwettl | 8 | 5 | 16 | |
5 | SV Neuberg | 8 | 2 | 14 | |
6 | A. Vienna Res. | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
7 | Baumgarten | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
8 | Stockerau | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
9 | Waidhofen | 8 | 0 | 10 | |
10 | Klingenbach | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
11 | SV Schwechat | 8 | -5 | 8 | |
12 | Simmering | 8 | -7 | 8 | |
13 | OMV Stadlau | 8 | -7 | 7 | |
14 | Eisenstadt | 8 | -7 | 5 | |
15 | Deutschkreutz | 8 | -14 | 4 | |
16 | Würmla | 8 | -10 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...