Scottish League Two
Scotland
League level:
Fourth Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 229
- Foreigners: 15 Players 6.6%
- ø-Market value: €4k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Complete Scottish League Two schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/9/144:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Albion Rovers | 2:1 | Annan Athletic (7.) | ||||
(6.) Berwick Rangers | 1:2 | Arbroath (4.) | ||||
(5.) Elgin City | 1:0 | East Fife (9.) | ||||
(1.) Montrose | 4:1 | East Stirling (10.) | ||||
(8.) Queen's Park | 1:2 | Clyde FC (2.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/16/144:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Annan Athletic | 0:1 | Queen's Park (7.) | ||||
(2.) Arbroath | 1:0 | Albion Rovers (5.) | ||||
(9.) East Fife | 2:3 | Berwick Rangers (3.) | ||||
(8.) East Stirling | 2:1 | Elgin City (6.) | ||||
Tue 9/23/148:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Clyde FC | 1:2 | Montrose (1.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/23/144:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Albion Rovers | 2:0 | East Fife (9.) | ||||
(3.) Berwick Rangers | 5:0 | East Stirling (8.) | ||||
(5.) Elgin City | 1:0 | Clyde FC (6.) | ||||
(1.) Montrose | 2:0 | Annan Athletic (10.) | ||||
(7.) Queen's Park | 0:2 | Arbroath (2.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/30/144:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Albion Rovers | 1:0 | Queen's Park (8.) | ||||
(10.) Annan Athletic | 3:3 | Elgin City (5.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 3:1 | Montrose (2.) | ||||
(6.) Clyde FC | 3:3 | Berwick Rangers (4.) | ||||
(7.) East Fife | 3:1 | East Stirling (9.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/13/144:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Annan Athletic | 2:0 | Berwick Rangers (4.) | ||||
(2.) Arbroath | 0:2 | East Fife (6.) | ||||
(8.) East Stirling | 1:0 | Clyde FC (9.) | ||||
(3.) Montrose | 0:2 | Albion Rovers (1.) | ||||
(7.) Queen's Park | 2:1 | Elgin City (5.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/20/144:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Berwick Rangers | 1:1 | Albion Rovers (2.) | ||||
(10.) Clyde FC | 2:5 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(5.) East Fife | 2:2 | Queen's Park (8.) | ||||
(9.) East Stirling | 0:1 | Annan Athletic (6.) | ||||
(7.) Elgin City | 0:1 | Montrose (3.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/27/144:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Albion Rovers | 1:2 | East Stirling (6.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 1:0 | Elgin City (9.) | ||||
(10.) Clyde FC | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (8.) | ||||
(3.) Montrose | 0:4 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(5.) Queen's Park | 2:0 | Berwick Rangers (7.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/11/142:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) East Fife | 0:1 | Clyde FC (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) East Stirling | 1:3 | Queen's Park (3.) | ||||
Wed 10/15/148:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Berwick Rangers | 2:2 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
Tue 10/21/148:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Annan Athletic | 0:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
Tue 10/28/148:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Elgin City | 0:4 | Albion Rovers (2.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/18/144:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Albion Rovers | 2:2 | Clyde FC (8.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 4:0 | East Stirling (9.) | ||||
(6.) Berwick Rangers | 1:1 | Elgin City (10.) | ||||
(5.) East Fife | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (7.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Park | 2:0 | Montrose (4.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/25/144:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Albion Rovers | 2:1 | Berwick Rangers (8.) | ||||
(5.) Annan Athletic | 4:3 | East Stirling (9.) | ||||
(6.) Clyde FC | 2:1 | Elgin City (10.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 1:5 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Park | 3:0 | East Fife (7.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/8/144:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 1:2 | Queen's Park (2.) | ||||
(8.) East Fife | 0:0 | Albion Rovers (3.) | ||||
(10.) East Stirling | 0:2 | Berwick Rangers (5.) | ||||
(7.) Montrose | 0:3 | Clyde FC (4.) | ||||
Tue 11/11/148:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Elgin City | 0:0 | Annan Athletic (6.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/15/144:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Albion Rovers | 2:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(6.) Annan Athletic | 2:2 | Montrose (7.) | ||||
(8.) Berwick Rangers | 2:3 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(5.) Clyde FC | 0:1 | East Stirling (9.) | ||||
(10.) Elgin City | 1:4 | Queen's Park (2.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/22/144:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 4:0 | Clyde FC (6.) | ||||
(4.) Berwick Rangers | 2:0 | Annan Athletic (8.) | ||||
(5.) East Fife | 1:1 | Elgin City (10.) | ||||
(7.) East Stirling | 4:0 | Montrose (9.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Park | 0:1 | Albion Rovers (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/29/144:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Clyde FC | 0:2 | Queen's Park (2.) | ||||
(8.) East Stirling | 1:1 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
Tue 12/2/148:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Annan Athletic | 2:1 | Albion Rovers (3.) | ||||
(10.) Elgin City | 1:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(6.) Montrose | 2:1 | Berwick Rangers (7.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/6/144:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Albion Rovers | 3:0 | Elgin City (10.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 3:2 | Annan Athletic (6.) | ||||
(5.) Berwick Rangers | 4:0 | Clyde FC (9.) | ||||
(4.) East Fife | 3:0 | Montrose (7.) | ||||
(2.) Queen's Park | 3:0 | East Stirling (8.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/13/144:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Annan Athletic | 2:1 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(9.) Clyde FC | 0:1 | Albion Rovers (3.) | ||||
(8.) East Stirling | 2:3 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(7.) Montrose | 1:2 | Queen's Park (2.) | ||||
Tue 2/24/158:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Elgin City | 2:1 | Berwick Rangers (6.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/20/144:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Albion Rovers | 0:0 | Montrose (9.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 2:0 | Berwick Rangers (6.) | ||||
(8.) Clyde FC | 3:1 | East Fife (5.) | ||||
(2.) Queen's Park | 0:0 | Annan Athletic (4.) | ||||
Tue 3/17/158:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Elgin City | 1:2 | East Stirling (7.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/27/144:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Annan Athletic | 2:1 | Clyde FC (8.) | ||||
(5.) Berwick Rangers | 0:0 | Queen's Park (3.) | ||||
(6.) East Fife | 1:5 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(7.) East Stirling | 1:4 | Albion Rovers (2.) | ||||
(9.) Montrose | 2:3 | Elgin City (10.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/3/154:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Albion Rovers | 2:0 | Annan Athletic (4.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 2:2 | Montrose (8.) | ||||
(5.) Berwick Rangers | 3:0 | East Stirling (9.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Park | 1:1 | Clyde FC (7.) | ||||
Tue 3/3/158:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Elgin City | 3:5 | East Fife (6.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/10/154:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Annan Athletic | 2:3 | Elgin City (8.) | ||||
(9.) Clyde FC | 0:3 | Berwick Rangers (4.) | ||||
(5.) East Fife | 0:0 | Queen's Park (3.) | ||||
(10.) Montrose | 0:1 | East Stirling (7.) | ||||
Wed 3/18/158:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 0:2 | Albion Rovers (2.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/17/154:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Berwick Rangers | 3:3 | Montrose (9.) | ||||
(8.) East Stirling | 1:3 | Annan Athletic (6.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Park | 2:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
Tue 2/10/158:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Albion Rovers | 2:3 | East Fife (5.) | ||||
Tue 3/10/158:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Elgin City | 2:0 | Clyde FC (10.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/24/154:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Montrose | 3:4 | Albion Rovers (1.) | ||||
(9.) Clyde FC | 1:1 | Arbroath (2.) | ||||
(5.) Annan Athletic | 4:2 | Berwick Rangers (6.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Park | 1:1 | Elgin City (7.) | ||||
Tue 2/24/158:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) East Fife | 2:1 | East Stirling (8.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/31/154:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Montrose | 2:1 | Annan Athletic (5.) | ||||
(10.) East Stirling | 1:2 | Clyde FC (8.) | ||||
(2.) Arbroath | 1:1 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(6.) Berwick Rangers | 0:2 | Elgin City (7.) | ||||
(1.) Albion Rovers | 2:1 | Queen's Park (3.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/7/154:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Elgin City | 2:0 | Albion Rovers (1.) | ||||
(3.) Queen's Park | 4:1 | Montrose (10.) | ||||
Tue 3/3/158:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Clyde FC | 1:0 | Annan Athletic (6.) | ||||
Wed 3/4/158:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Arbroath | 0:1 | East Stirling (9.) | ||||
Tue 3/24/158:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) East Fife | 1:4 | Berwick Rangers (5.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/14/154:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Albion Rovers | 0:2 | Clyde FC (8.) | ||||
(6.) Annan Athletic | 2:0 | Queen's Park (3.) | ||||
(5.) Berwick Rangers | 3:1 | Arbroath (2.) | ||||
(9.) East Stirling | 1:0 | Elgin City (7.) | ||||
(10.) Montrose | 0:3 | East Fife (4.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/21/154:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Annan Athletic | 2:0 | Arbroath (3.) | ||||
(5.) East Fife | 1:1 | Clyde FC (9.) | ||||
(1.) Albion Rovers | 0:1 | East Stirling (8.) | ||||
(7.) Elgin City | 4:0 | Montrose (10.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Queen's Park | 2:1 | Berwick Rangers (6.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/28/154:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Berwick Rangers | 0:2 | Albion Rovers (1.) | ||||
(3.) Arbroath | 3:3 | Elgin City (6.) | ||||
(4.) East Fife | 2:1 | Annan Athletic (5.) | ||||
(9.) Clyde FC | 2:0 | Montrose (10.) | ||||
(7.) East Stirling | 3:1 | Queen's Park (2.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/7/154:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Annan Athletic | 1:3 | Albion Rovers (1.) | ||||
(10.) Montrose | 3:0 | Arbroath (3.) | ||||
(2.) Queen's Park | 1:0 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(9.) Clyde FC | 1:1 | East Stirling (7.) | ||||
Tue 3/31/158:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Elgin City | 3:3 | Berwick Rangers (8.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/14/154:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Berwick Rangers | 2:2 | Annan Athletic (6.) | ||||
(3.) Arbroath | 3:1 | Clyde FC (9.) | ||||
(5.) East Stirling | 2:0 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(1.) Albion Rovers | 3:0 | Montrose (10.) | ||||
(7.) Elgin City | 1:2 | Queen's Park (2.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/21/154:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Queen's Park | 0:1 | Albion Rovers (1.) | ||||
(4.) East Fife | 2:0 | Arbroath (3.) | ||||
(10.) Montrose | 0:2 | Berwick Rangers (7.) | ||||
(5.) Annan Athletic | 3:2 | East Stirling (8.) | ||||
(9.) Clyde FC | 0:2 | Elgin City (6.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/28/154:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) East Stirling | 1:0 | Arbroath (3.) | ||||
(7.) Annan Athletic | 0:1 | Clyde FC (9.) | ||||
(1.) Albion Rovers | 0:3 | Elgin City (5.) | ||||
(4.) East Fife | 3:0 | Montrose (10.) | ||||
(8.) Berwick Rangers | 1:1 | Queen's Park (2.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/4/154:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Annan Athletic (7.) | ||||
(1.) Albion Rovers | 2:0 | Berwick Rangers (9.) | ||||
(8.) Clyde FC | 1:0 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(5.) Elgin City | 0:0 | East Stirling (6.) | ||||
(10.) Montrose | 2:2 | Queen's Park (2.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/11/154:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) East Fife | 1:0 | Albion Rovers (1.) | ||||
(2.) Queen's Park | 2:0 | Annan Athletic (7.) | ||||
(5.) Elgin City | 2:1 | Arbroath (3.) | ||||
(9.) Berwick Rangers | 0:0 | Clyde FC (8.) | ||||
(6.) East Stirling | 0:1 | Montrose (10.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/18/154:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Clyde FC | 2:3 | Albion Rovers (1.) | ||||
(8.) East Stirling | 0:4 | Berwick Rangers (7.) | ||||
(6.) Annan Athletic | 2:1 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(10.) Montrose | 2:1 | Elgin City (5.) | ||||
(3.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Queen's Park (2.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/25/154:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Elgin City | 4:5 | Annan Athletic (5.) | ||||
(1.) Albion Rovers | 1:1 | Arbroath (3.) | ||||
(10.) Montrose | 0:1 | Clyde FC (7.) | ||||
(8.) Berwick Rangers | 0:3 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(2.) Queen's Park | 1:1 | East Stirling (9.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/2/154:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) East Stirling | 1:5 | Albion Rovers (1.) | ||||
(3.) Arbroath | 5:0 | Berwick Rangers (8.) | ||||
(4.) East Fife | 3:1 | Elgin City (7.) | ||||
(5.) Annan Athletic | 4:3 | Montrose (10.) | ||||
(6.) Clyde FC | 2:0 | Queen's Park (2.) |