Scottish League One
Scotland
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 214
- Foreigners: 39 Players 18.2%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Complete Scottish League One schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/4/184:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) East Fife | 0:2 | Dumbarton (3.) | ||||
(8.) Forfar Athletic | 1:3 | Airdrieonians (2.) | ||||
(10.) Montrose | 0:4 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(4.) Stenhousemuir | 1:0 | Brechin City (7.) | ||||
(6.) Stranraer | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (5.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/11/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Airdrieonians | 0:1 | Montrose (8.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 3:1 | Stranraer (9.) | ||||
(6.) Brechin City | 1:0 | East Fife (10.) | ||||
(5.) Dumbarton | 0:2 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:0 | Stenhousemuir (7.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/18/184:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dumbarton | 1:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(5.) Forfar Athletic | 0:0 | Stranraer (9.) | ||||
(3.) Montrose | 2:1 | Brechin City (7.) | ||||
(4.) Raith Rovers | 2:2 | East Fife (10.) | ||||
(8.) Stenhousemuir | 1:2 | Airdrieonians (2.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/25/184:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 3:4 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(5.) Brechin City | 3:2 | Dumbarton (8.) | ||||
(10.) East Fife | 0:3 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(3.) Forfar Athletic | 2:0 | Stenhousemuir (9.) | ||||
(7.) Stranraer | 2:0 | Montrose (6.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/1/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Airdrieonians | 2:0 | Stranraer (8.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 2:2 | Brechin City (4.) | ||||
(7.) Montrose | 0:2 | East Fife (10.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 4:0 | Forfar Athletic (5.) | ||||
(6.) Stenhousemuir | 2:1 | Dumbarton (9.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/15/184:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 3:1 | Forfar Athletic (8.) | ||||
(4.) Brechin City | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(6.) Dumbarton | 2:1 | Montrose (10.) | ||||
(7.) East Fife | 2:1 | Airdrieonians (3.) | ||||
(5.) Stranraer | 2:0 | Stenhousemuir (9.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/22/184:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Airdrieonians | 1:1 | Dumbarton (6.) | ||||
(8.) Forfar Athletic | 1:1 | Brechin City (5.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:1 | Montrose (9.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 1:2 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(7.) Stranraer | 0:2 | East Fife (4.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/29/184:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 3:1 | Airdrieonians (4.) | ||||
(5.) Brechin City | 1:1 | Stranraer (6.) | ||||
(8.) Dumbarton | 1:5 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(3.) East Fife | 2:0 | Stenhousemuir (10.) | ||||
(9.) Montrose | 2:2 | Forfar Athletic (7.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/6/184:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 1:3 | Brechin City (4.) | ||||
(8.) Forfar Athletic | 0:4 | East Fife (3.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(7.) Stenhousemuir | 3:2 | Montrose (10.) | ||||
(5.) Stranraer | 3:2 | Dumbarton (9.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/20/184:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 3:1 | Dumbarton (9.) | ||||
(3.) East Fife | 3:1 | Brechin City (5.) | ||||
(10.) Montrose | 0:3 | Airdrieonians (4.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:1 | Stranraer (6.) | ||||
(8.) Stenhousemuir | 1:2 | Forfar Athletic (7.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/27/184:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Airdrieonians | 0:1 | Stenhousemuir (8.) | ||||
(6.) Brechin City | 1:3 | Montrose (10.) | ||||
(9.) Dumbarton | 4:0 | East Fife (3.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 3:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(7.) Stranraer | 0:1 | Arbroath (1.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/3/184:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Airdrieonians | 0:1 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 1:0 | East Fife (3.) | ||||
(6.) Montrose | 1:0 | Dumbarton (10.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:1 | Brechin City (8.) | ||||
(9.) Stenhousemuir | 0:2 | Stranraer (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/10/184:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 2:0 | Montrose (9.) | ||||
(5.) Brechin City | 4:0 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(8.) Dumbarton | 2:1 | Stenhousemuir (10.) | ||||
(3.) East Fife | 2:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(7.) Stranraer | 1:2 | Airdrieonians (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/17/184:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Airdrieonians | 4:2 | East Fife (3.) | ||||
(7.) Brechin City | 1:5 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 3:0 | Dumbarton (9.) | ||||
(8.) Montrose | 1:1 | Stranraer (6.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 1:3 | Raith Rovers (2.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/1/184:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 5:2 | Stenhousemuir (10.) | ||||
(8.) Dumbarton | 4:1 | Brechin City (9.) | ||||
(3.) East Fife | 0:2 | Montrose (7.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:0 | Airdrieonians (5.) | ||||
(6.) Stranraer | 2:1 | Forfar Athletic (4.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/8/184:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Brechin City | 1:2 | Stenhousemuir (10.) | ||||
(8.) Dumbarton | 1:1 | Airdrieonians (6.) | ||||
(3.) East Fife | 3:3 | Stranraer (7.) | ||||
(5.) Forfar Athletic | 2:3 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 3:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/15/184:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 0:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 2:1 | Montrose (5.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 4:2 | Dumbarton (9.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 0:2 | East Fife (3.) | ||||
Tue 3/26/198:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Stranraer | 0:2 | Brechin City (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/22/184:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 0:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(8.) Brechin City | 0:1 | Airdrieonians (6.) | ||||
(9.) Dumbarton | 0:1 | Stranraer (7.) | ||||
(3.) East Fife | 1:0 | Forfar Athletic (5.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 3:1 | Stenhousemuir (10.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/29/184:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Airdrieonians | 3:0 | Stranraer (7.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 2:0 | Brechin City (9.) | ||||
(6.) Montrose | 1:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:2 | East Fife (3.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 2:2 | Dumbarton (8.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/5/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 1:0 | Brechin City (9.) | ||||
(8.) Dumbarton | 2:3 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(3.) East Fife | 1:2 | Airdrieonians (5.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 5:1 | Stenhousemuir (10.) | ||||
(7.) Stranraer | 1:2 | Montrose (6.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/12/194:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Airdrieonians | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(8.) Brechin City | 1:0 | Dumbarton (9.) | ||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 2:1 | Stranraer (7.) | ||||
(6.) Montrose | 0:2 | East Fife (3.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 1:4 | Arbroath (1.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/26/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 0:2 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(7.) Brechin City | 2:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(9.) Dumbarton | 1:1 | Montrose (6.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 1:0 | Airdrieonians (5.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 3:4 | East Fife (3.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/2/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 2:2 | Dumbarton (9.) | ||||
(5.) Montrose | 5:2 | Brechin City (7.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:1 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
Tue 2/26/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) East Fife | 1:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 1:1 | Stenhousemuir (10.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/9/194:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Forfar Athletic | 2:0 | Airdrieonians (6.) | ||||
(9.) Stenhousemuir | 1:0 | Montrose (5.) | ||||
Tue 2/12/198:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Stranraer (8.) | ||||
Tue 2/26/198:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Dumbarton | 2:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/198:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Brechin City | 0:0 | East Fife (3.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/16/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 0:1 | Brechin City (7.) | ||||
(5.) Montrose | 2:0 | Forfar Athletic (4.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 0:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(9.) Stranraer | 0:3 | Dumbarton (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/12/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) East Fife | 1:1 | Stenhousemuir (10.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/23/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 3:2 | Airdrieonians (6.) | ||||
(7.) Brechin City | 1:2 | Stranraer (9.) | ||||
(4.) East Fife | 3:4 | Dumbarton (8.) | ||||
(3.) Forfar Athletic | 2:1 | Stenhousemuir (10.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 4:1 | Montrose (5.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 1:0 | Montrose (5.) | ||||
(7.) Dumbarton | 2:0 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(2.) Forfar Athletic | 3:0 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 1:1 | Brechin City (8.) | ||||
(9.) Stranraer | 2:2 | Raith Rovers (3.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 0:2 | Stenhousemuir (10.) | ||||
(8.) Brechin City | 2:2 | Forfar Athletic (3.) | ||||
(4.) East Fife | 3:1 | Stranraer (9.) | ||||
(5.) Montrose | 1:3 | Dumbarton (6.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:0 | Airdrieonians (7.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 2:1 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(2.) Forfar Athletic | 2:1 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 0:1 | Stranraer (8.) | ||||
Tue 4/2/197:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Brechin City | 0:3 | Montrose (5.) | ||||
(6.) Dumbarton | 3:3 | Airdrieonians (7.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/23/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 1:0 | Forfar Athletic (3.) | ||||
(4.) East Fife | 0:2 | Brechin City (8.) | ||||
(5.) Montrose | 2:0 | Stenhousemuir (10.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 4:1 | Dumbarton (7.) | ||||
(9.) Stranraer | 0:0 | Arbroath (1.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/194:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Brechin City | 0:3 | Airdrieonians (6.) | ||||
(7.) Dumbarton | 1:2 | Stenhousemuir (10.) | ||||
(4.) East Fife | 1:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(3.) Forfar Athletic | 2:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(5.) Montrose | 3:1 | Stranraer (9.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 0:0 | East Fife (4.) | ||||
(1.) Arbroath | 1:0 | Montrose (5.) | ||||
(7.) Dumbarton | 2:1 | Brechin City (9.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 2:1 | Forfar Athletic (3.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Brechin City | 1:1 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(5.) East Fife | 0:2 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
(3.) Forfar Athletic | 0:0 | Dumbarton (7.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:3 | Stranraer (8.) | ||||
6:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 0:1 | Stenhousemuir (10.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/194:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dumbarton | 3:0 | East Fife (5.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 2:1 | Airdrieonians (6.) | ||||
(10.) Stenhousemuir | 0:3 | Forfar Athletic (2.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 3:0 | Brechin City (9.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/195:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 2:2 | Raith Rovers (3.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 3:0 | Arbroath (1.) | ||||
(7.) Dumbarton | 2:1 | Stranraer (8.) | ||||
(2.) Forfar Athletic | 1:0 | Montrose (4.) | ||||
(3.) Raith Rovers | 3:2 | Brechin City (10.) | ||||
(9.) Stenhousemuir | 1:1 | East Fife (5.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/4/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Dumbarton (6.) | ||||
(10.) Brechin City | 1:1 | Stenhousemuir (9.) | ||||
(7.) East Fife | 2:3 | Forfar Athletic (2.) | ||||
(4.) Montrose | 1:1 | Raith Rovers (3.) | ||||
(8.) Stranraer | 1:4 | Airdrieonians (5.) |