#10 Roman Paparyga
Naftan Novopolotsk
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 9, 1999 (24)
- Place of birth: Dilove, Zakarpattya ...
- Citizenship: Ukraine
- Height: 1,81 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Roman Paparyga
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1.193' | ||
Vysheyshaya Liga | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 873' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 234' | ||
Belarusian Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 86' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | A | FC Vaduz | 1:2 | RW | 77' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | H | FC Vaduz | 1:1 | RW | 68' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | H | Balzan FC | 2:0 | RW | 77' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | A | Balzan FC | 0:0 | LW | 12' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | NK Celje | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | NK Celje | 1:4 | Hamstring strain | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/16/24 | A | (10.) | Neman Grodno (3.) | 2:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/30/24 | H | (9.) | BATE Borisov (6.) | 0:0 | CF | 85' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/7/24 | A | (10.) | Dinamo Minsk (5.) | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 4/14/24 | H | (12.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 4/20/24 | A | (13.) | FK Minsk (14.) | 1:1 | SS | 77' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/26/24 | A | (10.) | Dynamo Brest (3.) | 2:2 | SS | 2 | 57' | 90' | ||||||||
7 | 5/4/24 | H | (14.) | Gomel (6.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/12/24 | A | (14.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 5/18/24 | H | (12.) | Dnepr Mogilev (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
10 | 5/24/24 | A | (13.) | Vitebsk (6.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 6/28/23 | A | FK Baranovichi | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 80' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | Slavia | 1:0 | LW | 6' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |