Profile
Name in home country:
Robert Ian Jenkins
Date of birth/Age:
May 29, 1989 (34)
Citizenship:
Wales
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 125 | 1 | 5 | 6 | |||
Cymru North | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Cymru Premier | 12 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
UEFA Youth League | 3 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||
Welsh Cup | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Welsh League Cup | 3 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 3, 2023 | Inter YL | Benfica YL | 1:1 | 6 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 29, 2023 | Galatasaray YL | Man Utd YL | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 28, 2024 | FC Bayern YL | Feyenoord YL | 3:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 25, 2023 | AC Escaldes | FK Partizani | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | APOEL Nicosia | FC Dila | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - |
Cymru Premier
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aug 29, 2023 | Connah's Quay (5.) | Newtown (9.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Sep 2, 2023 | Colwyn Bay (10.) | Haverfordwest (7.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | Newtown (6.) | Barry Town (9.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | Haverfordwest (8.) | Connah's Quay (2.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 7, 2023 | Bala (5.) | Colwyn Bay (9.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | Barry Town (9.) | The New Saints (1.) | 2:6 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | Caernarfon (4.) | Penybont (9.) | 2:4 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Dec 2, 2023 | Connah's Quay (2.) | Barry Town (9.) | 7:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Dec 30, 2023 | Bala (5.) | Newtown (3.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Jan 6, 2024 | The New Saints (1.) | Cardiff Met (4.) | 8:0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Feb 24, 2024 | Pontypridd (12.) | Colwyn Bay (11.) | 4:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 8, 2024 | Haverfordwest (7.) | Penybont (8.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - |
Cymru North
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 13, 2023 | Chirk AAA (15.) | Llanidloes (16.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 28, 2023 | Caersws (5.) | Guilsfield (6.) | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 12, 2024 | Denbigh (6.) | Llandudno (11.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 9, 2024 | Llanidloes (15.) | Gresford (10.) | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 2, 2024 | Guilsfield (8.) | Llandudno (12.) | 2:3 | 5 | - | - | 2 |
Welsh League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 22, 2023 | Buckley | Mold Alex | 2:1 | 9 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 5, 2023 | The New Saints | Connah's Quay | 2:1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Jan 3, 2024 | Swansea U21 | Cardiff Met | 5:4 on pens | 3 | - | - | - |
Welsh Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Oct 14, 2023 | Connah's Quay | Caernarfon | 4:1 | 5 | - | - | 2 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Moldova U21 | Macedonia U21 | 2:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Welsh Cup 21/22 | ||||
Penybont | 2:3 | The New Saints | ||
Welsh League Cup 18/19 | ||||
Cardiff Met | 2:0 | Cambrian & C. |