Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 26 97/98
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) 1. Wie | 2:5 | SVN (11.) | ||
Fri
May 8, 1998
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Heinrich Ortner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
1:2 | 44' | |||
1:3 | 45' | |||
53' | ||||
1:4 | 63' | |||
72' | ||||
1:5 | 84' | |||
88' | 2:5 | |||
(1.) SC Unt | 1:0 | SR Don (3.) | ||
Fri
May 8, 1998
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
D W L | Form | L W W | ||
Sporting record from 8 matches | ||||
(2.) FC WY | 2:0 | 1.SSC (13.) | ||
Fri
May 8, 1998
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
D W L | Form | W L L | ||
Sporting record from 8 matches | ||||
(6.) SVS | 1:1 | SCE (5.) | ||
Fri
May 8, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Peter Sordje | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
(9.) ASK Ba | 1:2 | Würmla (7.) | ||
Fri
May 8, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
240 · Reinhard Kinzl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
78' | 1:2 | |||
90+2' | ||||
(15.) SVO | 1:2 | SC Him (12.) | ||
Fri
May 8, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
100 · Dr. Alexander Lechner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
73' | ||||
1:1 | 74' | |||
1:2 | 90+1' | |||
(10.) FAC | 2:1 | SVM (4.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 1998
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
300 · Franz Schwarzl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 64' | |||
(8.) ASKÖ K | 3:1 | WSC (14.) | ||
Sun
May 10, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
520 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
6' | 1:1 | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
Table Regional League East 97/98
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Untersiebenbrunn | 26 | 23 | 46 | |
2 | Waidhofen | 26 | 16 | 45 | |
3 | SR Donaufeld | 26 | 11 | 42 | |
4 | SV Mattersburg | 26 | 9 | 41 | |
5 | Eisenstadt | 26 | 7 | 41 | |
6 | SV Schwechat | 26 | 6 | 40 | |
7 | Würmla | 26 | 4 | 40 | |
8 | Klingenbach | 26 | 6 | 39 | |
9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 26 | -5 | 36 | |
10 | SV Neuberg | 26 | -4 | 35 | |
11 | Himberg | 26 | 3 | 34 | |
12 | Baumgarten | 26 | -4 | 34 | |
13 | Simmering | 26 | -13 | 29 | |
14 | Wiener SC | 26 | -18 | 23 | |
15 | Oberwart | 26 | -18 | 23 | |
16 | Wr. Neustadt | 26 | -23 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...