Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 25 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) SPA | 1:2 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
72' | 1:2 | |||
82' | ||||
(4.) KS | 2:1 | Rubin (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
17.500 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 65' | |||
84' | ||||
86' | 2:1 | |||
(12.) Sparta | 1:1 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
70' | ||||
78' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Rostov | 1:2 | FC Mos (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
1:2 | 51' | |||
(13.) Dinamo | 1:0 | SHNK (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 3, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Loko | 2:0 | Saturn (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 3, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.800 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | ||||
57' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Kuban | 0:3 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Oct 3, 2004
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
47' | ||||
0:2 | 50' | |||
0:3 | 90+3' | |||
(1.) Zenit | 0:0 | Amkar (14.) | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 2004
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Aleksandr Evstigneev |
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | 23 | 49 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 25 | 17 | 49 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 25 | 19 | 48 | |
4 | KS Samara | 25 | 8 | 46 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 25 | 11 | 42 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 25 | 3 | 40 | |
7 | FC Moscow | 25 | 4 | 37 | |
8 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 0 | 34 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 25 | 2 | 32 | |
10 | Dinamo Moscow | 25 | -7 | 26 | |
11 | Rostov | 25 | -9 | 25 | |
12 | Spartak-Alania | 25 | -16 | 25 | |
13 | Rubin Kazan | 25 | -3 | 25 | |
14 | Amkar Perm | 25 | -16 | 23 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 25 | -15 | 21 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 25 | -21 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...