Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 20 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) CSKA | 3:0 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 20, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Marushko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
(4.) Zenit | 2:0 | SPA (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
21.500 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Rubin | 2:0 | Torped (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) SHNK | 2:1 | Amkar (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
11.200 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) KS | 4:1 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
32.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 85' | |||
90+2' | 4:1 | |||
(8.) FC Mos | 2:1 | Saturn (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) Sparta | 2:0 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Sun
Aug 22, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Loko | 1:1 | Rostov (10.) | ||
Sun
Aug 22, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.321 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
79' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KS Samara | 20 | 10 | 40 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 20 | 15 | 39 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 20 | 13 | 39 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 16 | 37 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | 14 | 36 | |
6 | FC Moscow | 20 | 2 | 28 | |
7 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 20 | -1 | 28 | |
8 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 20 | 4 | 26 | |
9 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | -4 | 25 | |
10 | Rubin Kazan | 20 | 1 | 23 | |
11 | Rostov | 20 | -6 | 23 | |
12 | Spartak-Alania | 20 | -10 | 22 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 20 | -11 | 21 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | -7 | 19 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 20 | -12 | 16 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | -24 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...