Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 7 16/17
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Juve B | 3:0 | Academ (8.) | ||
Fri
Sep 16, 2016
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
69' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Olimpi | 3:0 | Sepsi (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
87' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(19.) ACS | 1:2 | Metalu (18.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Ionela Pesu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
(11.) Unirea | 0:1 | Luceaf (17.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
50 · Dan Grigore Botescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
(15.) BAL | 1:1 | MIO (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Laurentiu Ionascu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
(5.) UTA Bă | 6:0 | CS Soi (20.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
750 · Paul Unimatan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
10' | 2:0 | |||
43' | 3:0 | |||
53' | 4:0 | |||
85' | 5:0 | |||
87' | 6:0 | |||
(12.) DUN | 1:0 | AFU (13.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2016
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
200 · Viorel Flueran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
88' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Valcea | 0:2 | FOR (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2016
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Andrei Antonie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 65' | |||
0:2 | 89' | |||
(9.) SSU | 1:1 | BRA (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 17, 2016
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
900 · Sergiu Popa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
(1.) CHI | 2:0 | DUB (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 18, 2016
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
3.100 · Catalin Busi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
90+1' | ||||
Table Liga 2 16/17
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chindia | 7 | 7 | 15 | |
2 | FC Brasov | 7 | 4 | 12 | |
3 | Foresta Suceava | 7 | 3 | 12 | |
4 | UTA BD | 7 | 7 | 11 | |
5 | Juventus Buc. | 7 | 3 | 10 | |
6 | Dacia U. Braila | 7 | 1 | 10 | |
7 | CS Mioveni | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
8 | D. Calarasi | 7 | 1 | 8 | |
9 | Olimpia SM | 7 | -1 | 7 | |
10 | SSU Poli | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
11 | Academica Clince | 7 | -7 | 6 | |
12 | Tarlungeni | 7 | 1 | 5 | |
13 | Sepsi OSK | 7 | -1 | 5 | |
14 | Luceafarul | 7 | -3 | 4 | |
15 | CS Afumati | 7 | -4 | 4 | |
16 | CS Balotesti | 7 | -5 | 3 | |
17 | Metalul Resita | 7 | -13 | 3 | |
18 | Rm. Valcea | 7 | -11 | 2 | |
19 | ACS Berceni | 7 | 22 | 0 | |
20 | Soimii Pancota | 7 | 0 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...