Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 9 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) SHNK | 1:0 | Zenit (5.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Rubin | 1:1 | Terek (15.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
58' | ||||
1:1 | 78' | |||
(3.) FC Mos | 4:1 | Tomsk (11.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
51' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 79' | |||
(16.) Rostov | 0:3 | Dinamo (12.) | ||
Sat
May 21, 2005
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
0:2 | 67' | |||
0:3 | 76' | |||
(6.) Torped | 0:1 | Loko (4.) | ||
Sun
May 22, 2005
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
(9.) Saturn | 1:1 | KS (7.) | ||
Sun
May 22, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 84' | |||
(10.) Amkar | 0:0 | Alania (14.) | ||
Sun
May 22, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
18.500 sold out · Mikhail Khodyrev |
(1.) SPA | 1:3 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
May 22, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
63.000 · Florian Meyer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
1:3 | 83' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 9 | 12 | 18 | |
2 | FC Moscow | 9 | 8 | 18 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 9 | 5 | 14 | |
7 | KS Samara | 9 | -1 | 13 | |
8 | Dinamo Moscow | 9 | -5 | 12 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 9 | -1 | 12 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 9 | 1 | 11 | |
11 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 9 | -2 | 11 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 9 | -5 | 9 | |
14 | Alania | 9 | -9 | 8 | |
15 | Terek Grozny | 9 | -9 | 2 | |
16 | Rostov | 9 | -14 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...