Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 20 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(8.) Loko | 1:0 | Cherno (14.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.100 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) SPA | 3:2 | Rotor (12.) | ||
Thu
Aug 7, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
1:2 | 60' | |||
70' | 2:2 | |||
90+1' | 3:2 | |||
(9.) Torped | 1:2 | Zenit (4.) | ||
Fri
Aug 8, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(5.) Rubin | 2:1 | Dinamo (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
64' | ||||
70' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 87' | |||
(7.) KS | 2:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
24.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
78' | ||||
86' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) Saturn | 2:1 | Rostov (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 2003
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) SHNK | 2:1 | Uralan (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
23' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
(1.) CSKA | 3:0 | Sparta (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 2003
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.200 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
56' | 2:0 | |||
90+1' | 3:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | 16 | 41 | |
2 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 20 | 11 | 37 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 20 | 3 | 35 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 20 | 11 | 34 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | 12 | 33 | |
6 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 20 | 11 | 33 | |
7 | KS Samara | 20 | 10 | 32 | |
8 | Loko Moscow | 20 | 7 | 32 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | 1 | 27 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | -5 | 25 | |
11 | Rostov | 20 | -7 | 25 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | -7 | 19 | |
13 | Uralan | 20 | -13 | 19 | |
14 | Chernomorets Nv. | 20 | -10 | 18 | |
15 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 20 | -25 | 13 | |
16 | Tor-Met Moscow | 20 | -15 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...