Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 4 1995
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Rotor (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksandr Lapin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Teksti | 1:1 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.500 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) KS | 1:0 | Cherno (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Dinamo | 0:4 | Sparta (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 18' | |||
0:3 | 34' | |||
0:4 | 48' | |||
(9.) Uralma | 1:2 | LOKO (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 46' | |||
1:2 | 49' | |||
(12.) KamAZ- | 2:0 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Lokomo | 2:2 | Sochi (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 29, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 48' | |||
2:2 | 53' | |||
(6.) CSKA | 4:0 | RSM (4.) | ||
Mon
May 1, 1995
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Igor Siner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
77' | 4:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1995
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Moscow | 4 | 4 | 12 | |
2 | Spartak V. | 4 | 6 | 9 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 4 | 6 | 9 | |
4 | Loko Moskau | 4 | 2 | 9 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 4 | 5 | 7 | |
6 | Torpedo-Luzhniki | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 4 | -3 | 6 | |
8 | KamAZ-Chally | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
9 | Zhemchuzhina | 4 | 2 | 5 | |
10 | KS Samara | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
11 | Uralmash | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
13 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 4 | -6 | 3 | |
14 | Lokomotiv NN | 4 | -2 | 2 | |
15 | Rotor Volgograd | 4 | -6 | 2 | |
16 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 4 | -3 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...