Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 25 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) ARG | 2:1 | RIPI (8.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 64' | |||
(15.) MET | 2:1 | FOR (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Ionela Pesu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 72' | |||
78' | ||||
(5.) Academ | 0:0 | MIR (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
600 · Iuliana Demetrescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | ||||
(17.) BAL | 2:2 | UTA (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
250 · Florin Dan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 82' | |||
(1.) DUN | 2:0 | Sportu (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 17, 2018
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
90+3' | 2:0 | |||
(2.) HER | 1:0 | PAN (13.) | ||
Sun
Mar 18, 2018
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Paul Unimatan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) CHI | 2:1 | Luceaf (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 18, 2018
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Dan Dreve | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
(9.) MIO | 1:1 | SSU (6.) | ||
Mon
Mar 19, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Florin Andrei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 81' | |||
Table Liga 2 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Calarasi | 25 | 31 | 65 | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt | 24 | 26 | 59 | |
3 | Chindia | 25 | 36 | 58 | |
4 | CS Afumati | 24 | 9 | 48 | |
5 | FC Arges | 25 | 11 | 46 | |
6 | Academica Clince | 25 | 9 | 46 | |
7 | SSU Poli | 25 | 10 | 44 | |
8 | Ripensia | 24 | 11 | 35 | |
9 | CS Mioveni | 24 | 0 | 35 | |
10 | UTA Arad | 25 | -2 | 34 | |
11 | Sportul Snagov | 24 | -5 | 34 | |
12 | Metaloglobus | 25 | -12 | 33 | |
13 | Luceafarul | 24 | -7 | 31 | |
14 | Pandurii | 25 | -11 | 31 | |
15 | Foresta Suceava | 25 | -37 | 30 | |
16 | CS Balotesti | 24 | -22 | 27 | |
17 | Miroslava | 25 | -23 | 27 | |
18 | Dacia U. Braila | 24 | -5 | 25 | |
19 | ASA Tg. Mures | 21 | 1 | 0 | |
20 | Olimpia SM | 21 | -20 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...