PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €473k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 3 00/01
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Lubin | 3:1 | Ruch R (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Krzysztof Zdunek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
65' | 2:1 | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) Slask | 2:2 | Odra (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Grzegorz Gilewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
(1.) Wisla | 2:2 | Widzew (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Ryszard Wójcik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 66' | |||
68' | ||||
(2.) Legia | 3:1 | Dyskob (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Andrzej Naleznik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
50' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 58' | |||
87' | 3:1 | |||
(8.) Amica | 2:0 | OKS (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Robert Małek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(12.) Ruch | 0:1 | Pogon (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.900 · Miroslaw Ryszka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
(13.) GKS Ka | 0:0 | Poloni (4.) | ||
Sun
Aug 6, 2000
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Grzegorz Kasperkowicz |
(9.) Orlen | 1:0 | Zabrze (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 6, 2000
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Piotr Wieczerzak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
85' | ||||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 00/01
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Legia Warszawa | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Wisla Kraków | 3 | 7 | 7 | |
3 | Pogon Szczecin | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | Zaglebie Lubin | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
5 | Amica Wronki | 3 | 2 | 6 | |
6 | Orlen Plock | 3 | 1 | 6 | |
7 | Pol. Warsaw | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
8 | Widzew Lodz | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Slask Wroclaw | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | Górnik Zabrze | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
11 | GKS Katowice | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | Stomil Olsztyn | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
13 | Ruch Chorzow | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
14 | Odra Wodzislaw | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
15 | Grodzisk | 3 | -6 | 0 | |
16 | Radzionkow | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...