News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Slovan Bratislava
1
14
10
8
Nike Liga
League level:
First Tier
Table position:
1
In league since:
18 years
€
14.48
m
Total market value
Squad size:
24
Average age:
28.0
Foreigners:
13
54.2 %
National team players:
9
Stadium:
NFS - Tehelné Pole
22.500 Seats
Current transfer record:
+€350k
+
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava U21
Slovan Bratislava U19
Slovan Bratislava UEFA U19
Slovan Bratislava Youth
Cup history
Cup history
Season
Round achieved
Opponent
First leg
Second leg
UEFA Champions League
92/93
Second Round
Milan
0:1
0:4
UEFA Europa Conference League
23/24
intermediate stage
Sturm Graz
1:4
0:1
22/23
Round of 16
FC Basel
2:2
3:6
on pens
21/22
Group Stage
FC Copenhagen
,
Lincoln FC
,
PAOK Salonika
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
23/24
Third Round
Maccabi Haifa
1:2
1:3
22/23
Second Round
Ferencváros
2:1
1:4
21/22
Second Round
BSC Young Boys
0:0
2:3
20/21
First Round
KÍ Klaksvík
-:-
0:3
19/20
First Round
Sutjeska Niksic
1:1
2:3
on pens
14/15
Qualifying Round
BATE Borisov
1:1
0:3
13/14
Second Round
Ludogorets
2:1
0:3
11/12
Third Round
APOEL Nicosia
0:0
0:2
09/10
Third Round
Olympiacos
0:2
0:2
99/00
Second Round
Anorthosis
1:2
1:1
UEFA Europa League
19/20
Group Stage
Besiktas
,
SC Braga
,
Wolves
14/15
Group Stage
BSC Young Boys
,
SSC Napoli
,
Sparta Prague
11/12
Group Stage
Paris SG
,
RB Salzburg
,
Athletic
Europa League Qualifying
23/24
Qualifying Round
Aris Limassol
2:1
2:6
22/23
Third Round
Olympiacos
1:1
5:6
on pens
21/22
Qualifying Round
Olympiacos
0:3
2:2
20/21
Second Round
KuPS
-:-
4:5
on pens
19/20
Qualifying Round
PAOK Salonika
1:0
2:3
18/19
Third Round
Rapid Vienna
2:1
0:4
17/18
Second Round
Lyngby BK
0:1
1:2
16/17
Second Round
Jelgava
0:0
0:3
15/16
Third Round
Krasnodar
0:2
3:3
12/13
Second Round
Videoton FC
1:1
0:0
11/12
Qualifying Round
AS Roma
1:0
1:1
10/11
Qualifying Round
VfB Stuttgart
0:1
2:2
09/10
Fourth Round
Ajax
0:5
1:2
European Champion Clubs' Cup
75/76
First Round
Derby
1:0
0:3
74/75
First Round
RSC Anderlecht
4:2
1:3
70/71
Round of 16
Panathinaikos
0:3
2:1
56/57
Round of 16
Grasshoppers
1:0
0:2
Mitropacup
87/88
Group Stage
Vác
,
Pescara
66/67
Round of 16
Újpesti Dózsa
1:5
1:1
63/64
Final
Spartak Praha
0:0
0:2
61/62
Group Stage
Red Star
,
Bologna
,
Honvéd SE
59/60
Group Stage
Hajduk Split
,
Partizan
,
Bohem. CKD Praha
,
Tatabánya
,
Wiener SC
,
Diósgyőr
,
LASK
,
Inter Bratislava
,
Dukla Prague
,
Palermo
,
Vasas SC
,
Spartak Trnava
,
Wiener AC
,
Alessandria
,
Banik Ostrava
,
First Vienna FC
,
AS Roma
,
Vojvodina
,
Velez Mostar
,
OFK Beograd
,
Simmering
,
MTK Budapest
,
Udinese
,
Újpesti Dózsa
,
Bologna
,
Ferencváros
,
FK Sarajevo
,
Austria Vienna
,
Fiorentina
56/57
Quarter-Finals
Vojvodina
1:0
0:6
55/56
Quarter-Finals
Rapid Vienna
0:3
3:1
54/55
Semi-Finals
Dukla Prague
0:0
2:2
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
01/02
First Round
Slovan Liberec
0:2
1:0
00/01
First Round
Dinamo Zagreb
0:3
1:1
95/96
First Round
1.FC K'lautern
2:1
0:3
94/95
Second Round
Bor. Dortmund
2:1
0:3
93/94
First Round
Aston Villa
0:0
1:2
91/92
First Round
Real Madrid
1:2
1:1
76/77
Second Round
QPR
3:3
2:5
72/73
Second Round
UD Las Palmas
2:2
0:1
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup (-1999)
97/98
First Round
Chelsea
0:2
0:2
89/90
First Round
Grasshoppers
3:0
0:4
AET
82/83
First Round
Inter
0:2
2:1
69/70
First Round
Dinamo Zagreb
0:3
0:0
68/69
Winner
Barcelona
-:-
3:2
63/64
Quarter-Finals
Celtic
0:1
0:1
62/63
Quarter-Finals
Tottenham
2:0
0:6
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
22/23
Qualifying Round
Zrinjski Mostar
0:1
8:6
on pens
Cesko-slovensky Superpohar
17/18
Final
Fastav Zlin
-:-
1:2
on pens
Slovnaft Cup
23/24
Quarter-Finals
Podbrezova
-:-
1:3
22/23
Final
Spartak Trnava
-:-
1:3
AET
21/22
Final
Spartak Trnava
-:-
1:2
AET
20/21
Winner
MSK Zilina
-:-
2:1
AET
19/20
Winner
Ruzomberok
-:-
1:0
18/19
Third Round
Horne Oresany
-:-
0:3
17/18
Winner
Ruzomberok
-:-
3:1
16/17
Winner
Skalica
-:-
3:0
15/16
Final
AS Trencin
-:-
1:3
14/15
Quarter-Finals
AS Trencin
-:-
1:2
13/14
Final
MFK Košice
-:-
1:2
12/13
Semi-Finals
MFK Košice
3:0
3:1
11/12
Quarter-Finals
FK Senica
0:2
4:4
on pens
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
01/02
First Round
Cwmbran
4:0
1:0
00/01
First Round
FC Locomotive
2:0
2:0
96/97
Second Round
Trabzonspor
2:1
1:4
95/96
Qualifying Round
NK Osijek
4:0
2:0
94/95
Qualifying Round
Portadown
2:0
3:0