#9 Jan Kliment
Viktoria Plzen
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 1, 1993 (30)
- Place of birth: Jihlava
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: Nehoda Sport
Stats of Jan Kliment
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 37 | 2 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 1.243' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 573' | ||
Conference League | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 202' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 136' | ||
MOL Cup | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 177' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 73' | ||
CFL | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 82' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 1:0 | 90 + 1' | 21' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | FC Astana | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 1:0 | 15' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 0:1 | CF | 62' | |||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | FC Astana | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 24' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | Servette FC | 0:0 | 16' | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Servette FC | 3:1 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/11/24 | H | Fiorentina | 0:0 | CF | 1' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/18/24 | A | Fiorentina | 2:0 AET | 64' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | H | FC Drita | 0:0 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | A | FC Drita | 1:2 | 90 + 12' | 1' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | Gzira Utd. | 4:0 | CF | 34' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | Gzira Utd. | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 78' | ||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Tobol Kostanay | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Tobol Kostanay | 3:0 | CF | 86' | 13' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (9.) | Teplice (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (10.) | Hradec Kralove (14.) | 1:1 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 3:1 | CF | 25' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (4.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:5 | CF | 20' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 16' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (7.) | 2:0 | CF | 31' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | A | (3.) | Zlin (16.) | 1:7 | CF | 1 | 28' | |||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (3.) | Pardubice (12.) | 6:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | A | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 2:1 | CF | 12' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | Jablonec (14.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3:0 | 30' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (3.) | Karvina (12.) | 0:1 | CF | 60' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (3.) | Slovacko (5.) | 1:4 | 24' | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (3.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 12/6/23 | A | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 1:3 | CF | 20' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (3.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 5:0 | CF | 1 | 88' | |||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | A | (3.) | Sigma Olomouc (5.) | 1:3 | CF | 77' | 84' | |||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | H | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 8' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/13/24 | A | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (3.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:0 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Pardubice (13.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 4:0 | CF | 2' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (3.) | Jablonec (10.) | 1:2 | CF | 1' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 24' | |||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | A | (3.) | Karvina (15.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (3.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:1 | CF | 29' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (3.) | Teplice (10.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 17, On the bench: 10, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/5/24 | H | (3.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | H | (3.) | Slovacko (6.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/15/24 | A | (3.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 73' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/12/23 | A | Mar. Lazne | 0:10 | CF | 1 | 70' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/16/23 | A | Sigma Olomouc | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 79' | 83' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/2/24 | A | Jablonec | 0:3 | CF | 24' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/24/24 | H | Zlin | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | H | Motorlet Prague | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | A | Bohemians B | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | H | Pisek | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | A | Taborsko B | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | H | Domazlice | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 9/10/23 | A | Slavia Prague B | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | Sokol Hostoun | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | A | Admira Prague | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | H | Kraluv Dvur | 3:1 | 44' | 82' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | A | Loko Vltavin | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/15/23 | H | Povltavska FA | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | FK Robstav | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | C. Budejovice B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | Karlovy Vary | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | Dukla Prague B | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 3/2/24 | A | Motorlet Prague | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/10/24 | H | Bohemians B | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | 3/15/24 | A | Pisek | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | 3/24/24 | H | Taborsko B | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | Domazlice | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | Slavia Prague B | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | 4/14/24 | A | Sokol Hostoun | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | Admira Prague | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | 4/27/24 | A | Kraluv Dvur | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | 5/5/24 | H | Loko Vltavin | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | 5/12/24 | A | Povltavska FA | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 5/19/24 | H | FK Robstav | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia | |||||
- | Sep 1, 2017 | 5 | - | ||
Czechia U21 | |||||
9 | Jun 6, 2015 | 5 | 4 | ||
Czechia U20 | |||||
- | - | 2 | - | ||
Czechia U19 | |||||
- | - | 1 | - |