#21 Jakub Pesek
Sparta Prague
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Jakub Pesek
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 24, 1993 (30)
- Place of birth: Hlinsko
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Height: 1,74 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Agent: Int. Sport ...
Stats of Jakub Pesek
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 32 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1.010' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 595' | ||
Europa League | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 64' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 28' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 40' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 33' | ||
MOL Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 98' | ||
FNL | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 152' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | Aris Limassol | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | Real Betis | 2:1 | LW | 21' | |||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | H | Rangers | 0:0 | LW | 15' | |||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | A | Rangers | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | H | Real Betis | 1:0 | LW | 16' | |||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | A | Aris Limassol | 1:3 | AM | 12' | |||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | Galatasaray | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | Galatasaray | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | Liverpool | 1:5 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | Liverpool | 6:1 | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Dinamo Zagreb | 3:1 | 22' | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Dinamo Zagreb | 4:1 | RM | 1 | 6' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | A | FC Copenhagen | 0:0 | LW | 14' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | FC Copenhagen | 5:7 on pens | 26' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (6.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 2:0 | RW | 26' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 0:1 | LW | 17' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | A | (1.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:5 | RW | 67' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (2.) | Teplice (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | Karvina (12.) | 3:1 | RM | 86' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 0:2 | RM | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/17/23 | H | (1.) | Slovacko (5.) | 5:0 | RW | 1 | 19' | |||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:1 | RW | 84' | 9' | |||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:1 | LW | 6' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (10.) | 1:3 | 23' | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (1.) | C. Budejovice (14.) | 4:0 | LW | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 3:1 | LM | 1 | 59' | |||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (9.) | 2:0 | LM | 30' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/26/23 | H | (1.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:0 | LW | 11' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (1.) | Pardubice (14.) | 1:2 | LW | 45' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (1.) | Jablonec (12.) | 3:0 | LW | 17' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (1.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:1 | RW | 11' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (1.) | Karvina (14.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | H | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:1 | LM | 24' | 45' | |||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | A | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (1.) | Hradec Kralove (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/13/24 | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 1:4 | LW | 8' | ||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/5/24 | A | (1.) | Slovacko (6.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | H | (1.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 5/14/24 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 2:1 | RW | 21' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/18/24 | A | (1.) | Mlada Boleslav (4.) | 0:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 5/26/24 | H | (1.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:1 | LM | 12' | ||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | Lisen | 0:1 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | Bohemians 1905 | 1:2 | RW | 8' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | Slavia Prague | 2:3 AET | unknown injury | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | A | SFC Opava | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/22/24 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (15.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/23 | A | (16.) | SILON Taborsko (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/2/23 | A | (16.) | 1.SK Prostejov (7.) | 3:3 | RW | 65' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | H | (11.) | Chrudim (16.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/13/23 | A | (9.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/18/23 | H | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 8/26/23 | A | (12.) | MFK Vyskov (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | H | (13.) | SFC Opava (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/15/23 | A | (14.) | Pribram (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/24/23 | H | (14.) | Jihlava (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/1/23 | A | (14.) | Viktoria Zizkov (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/8/23 | H | (14.) | HS Kromeriz (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/21/23 | A | (15.) | Lisen (7.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | H | (16.) | Olomouc B (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/4/23 | A | (14.) | Vlasim (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/12/23 | H | (12.) | SILON Taborsko (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/3/24 | H | (12.) | 1.SK Prostejov (16.) | 4:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | A | (11.) | Chrudim (8.) | 0:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
19 | 3/17/24 | H | (12.) | Varnsdorf (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/29/24 | A | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | (8.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 5:3 | LW | 87' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | (9.) | SFC Opava (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/17/24 | H | (7.) | Pribram (10.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/21/24 | A | (7.) | Jihlava (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (6.) | Viktoria Zizkov (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (6.) | HS Kromeriz (16.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/8/24 | H | (7.) | Lisen (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/13/24 | A | (9.) | Olomouc B (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | H | (10.) | Vlasim (7.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (11.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 6:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Left Winger | 12 | 1 | - |
Right Winger | 8 | - | 1 |
Left Midfield | 5 | 1 | - |
Right Midfield | 3 | - | 1 |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |