Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 6 01/02
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Sigma | 0:3 | Sparta (7.) | ||
Fri
Sep 7, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.158 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 84' | |||
(2.) Banik | 0:2 | FKT (16.) | ||
Sat
Sep 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.551 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
(1.) Zizkov | 2:2 | Blsany (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 8, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.423 · Milan Sedivy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 83' | |||
(11.) FK Drn | 1:1 | 1. FC (10.) | ||
Sun
Sep 9, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.856 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) FC Mar | 1:1 | FCSL (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 9, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Marcel Habl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) Hradec | 2:0 | Opava (15.) | ||
Sun
Sep 9, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.581 · Josef Dvoracek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Slavia | 1:1 | FC Sta (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 9, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.118 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
(9.) FK Jab | 0:0 | CU Boh (3.) | ||
Sun
Sep 9, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.470 · Drahoslav Handlir |
Table Fortuna Liga 01/02
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viktoria Zizkov | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
3 | Bohemians Praha | 6 | 7 | 13 | |
4 | Sparta Prague | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 6 | 3 | 12 | |
6 | Slovan Liberec | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
7 | Chmel Blsany | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
8 | FC Brno | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
9 | Synot | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
10 | FK Jablonec | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
11 | FK Drnovice | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
12 | Hradec Kralove | 6 | -10 | 6 | |
13 | Sigma Olomouc | 6 | -6 | 5 | |
14 | Teplice | 6 | -5 | 4 | |
15 | Marila Pribram | 6 | -6 | 4 | |
16 | SFC Opava | 6 | -8 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...