Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 545
- Foreigners: 127 Players 23.3%
- ø-Market value: €155k
- ø-Age: 25.1
Matchday 16 07/08
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Odra | 0:2 | Arka (2.) | ||
Wed
Oct 3, 2007
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
(17.) Pelika | 1:1 | Kmita (18.) | ||
Wed
Oct 3, 2007
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(13.) Lublin | 0:1 | StalWo (16.) | ||
Wed
Oct 3, 2007
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
(15.) Warta | 2:1 | Znicz (6.) | ||
Wed
Oct 3, 2007
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
300 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) LKS Lo | 2:5 | Plock (8.) | ||
Wed
Oct 3, 2007
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 28' | |||
1:3 | 32' | |||
50' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 81' | |||
2:5 | 90' | |||
90' | ||||
(5.) POD | 2:0 | GKS Ka (11.) | ||
Wed
Oct 3, 2007
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) Poloni | 3:1 | Tur Tu (9.) | ||
Wed
Oct 10, 2007
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.600 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
30' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 51' | |||
(4.) Lechia | 3:1 | Slask (1.) | ||
Fri
Oct 19, 2007
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
86' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 88' | |||
(10.) GKS Ja | 0:0 | Piast (3.) | ||
Fri
Oct 19, 2007
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · |
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 07/08
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lechia Gdansk | 16 | 12 | 31 | |
2 | Slask Wroclaw | 16 | 15 | 30 | |
3 | Piast Gliwice | 16 | 9 | 30 | |
4 | Pol. Warsaw | 16 | 10 | 28 | |
5 | Wisla Plock | 16 | 6 | 28 | |
6 | Arka Gdynia | 16 | 15 | 27 | |
7 | Znicz Pruszkow | 16 | 11 | 26 | |
8 | Podbeskidzie | 16 | 14 | 24 | |
9 | GKS Jastrzebie | 16 | -1 | 23 | |
10 | Tur Turek | 16 | 1 | 22 | |
11 | GKS Katowice | 16 | -3 | 19 | |
12 | Motor Lublin | 16 | -12 | 18 | |
13 | Odra Opole | 16 | -7 | 18 | |
14 | LKS Lomza | 16 | -5 | 17 | |
15 | Warta Poznan | 16 | -13 | 14 | |
16 | Stalowa Wola | 16 | -17 | 14 | |
17 | Pelikan Lowicz | 16 | -22 | 8 | |
18 | Kmita Zabierzów | 16 | -13 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...