#35 Filip Kocaba
Zaglebie Lubin
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 2, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Ekstraklasa League level: First Tier Joined: Feb 2, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
www.zaglebie.com
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 13, 2004 (19)
- Citizenship: Poland
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
- Agent: CAA Stellar
- Former International: Poland U19
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Filip Kocaba
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 21 | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | 1.495' | ||
2 Liga | 19 | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | 1.493' | ||
Ekstraklasa | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2' | ||
Fortuna Polish Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (6.) | Ruch Chorzow (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (3.) | Slask Wroclaw (13.) | 1:2 | 1' | |||||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (4.) | Lech Poznan (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/11/23 | A | (6.) | Cracovia (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/18/23 | H | (5.) | P. Niepolomice (17.) | 1:0 | 2' | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (7.) | Korona Kielce (18.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (6.) | Pogon Szczecin (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/18/23 | A | (7.) | Stal Mielec (8.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (6.) | Warta Poznan (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/2/23 | A | (5.) | Górnik Zabrze (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (6.) | Piast Gliwice (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/20/23 | A | (6.) | Jagiellonia (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (7.) | Radomiak (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (7.) | Raków (2.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (7.) | Widzew Lodz (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/24/23 | A | (7.) | LKS Lodz (18.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (8.) | Legia Warszawa (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/8/23 | A | (8.) | Ruch Chorzow (17.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/15/23 | H | (10.) | Slask Wroclaw (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (10.) | Lech Poznan (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | H | (10.) | Cracovia (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (11.) | P. Niepolomice (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | H | (9.) | Korona Kielce (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | A | (9.) | Pogon Szczecin (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/15/24 | H | (9.) | Stal Mielec (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/2/24 | A | (10.) | Warta Poznan (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/8/24 | H | (11.) | Górnik Zabrze (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/15/24 | A | (11.) | Piast Gliwice (13.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/20/24 | H | (11.) | Jagiellonia (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (11.) | Radomiak (12.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 5/4/24 | H | (10.) | Raków (7.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 5/12/24 | A | (8.) | Widzew Lodz (10.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | 8/2/23 | A | Kotwica | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
First Round | 9/27/23 | A | Sokol Kleczew | 2:3 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/2/23 | A | Cracovia | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (3.) | Stomil Olsztyn (13.) | 1:2 | DM | 45 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (5.) | KKS Kalisz (14.) | 0:0 | DM | 90 + 2' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | A | (8.) | Hutnik Krakow (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | H | (2.) | Sandecja (18.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | H | (1.) | Polonia Bytom (17.) | 3:0 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (1.) | Olimpia Elblag (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | Lech Poznan II (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Olimpia Grudz. (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/20/23 | H | (4.) | Kotwica (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | Skra Czesto. (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/1/23 | A | (7.) | Radunia Stezyca (3.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (9.) | Chojniczanka (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/23/23 | A | (11.) | Pogon Siedlce (2.) | 2:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
13 | 10/26/23 | H | (11.) | GKS Jastrzebie (14.) | 1:1 | DM | 80' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/29/23 | A | (12.) | Wisla Pulawy (11.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/6/23 | A | (13.) | LKS Lodz II (5.) | 2:1 | DM | 7' | 45' | |||||||||
17 | 11/12/23 | H | (10.) | Stalowa Wola (14.) | 4:0 | DM | 71' | ||||||||||
18 | 11/18/23 | H | (8.) | Stomil Olsztyn (15.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 11/25/23 | A | (11.) | KKS Kalisz (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 12/2/23 | H | (8.) | Hutnik Krakow (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | A | (8.) | Sandecja (17.) | 1:1 | DM | 23' | 45' | |||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (11.) | Polonia Bytom (13.) | 3:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
23 | 3/10/24 | A | (9.) | Olimpia Elblag (12.) | 1:2 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
24 | 3/16/24 | H | (9.) | Lech Poznan II (11.) | 1:1 | DM | 83' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (7.) | Olimpia Grudz. (17.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/5/24 | A | (11.) | Skra Czesto. (10.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/9/24 | A | (7.) | Kotwica (3.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (9.) | Radunia Stezyca (7.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (6.) | Chojniczanka (7.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/27/24 | A | (8.) | GKS Jastrzebie (15.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 5/5/24 | H | (10.) | Pogon Siedlce (1.) | 0:2 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
32 | 5/11/24 | H | (10.) | Wisla Pulawy (11.) | 2:2 | DM | 48' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 19, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |