Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 96 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |||
EFL Trophy | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
League One | 11 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||
League Two | 8 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
FA Cup | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
EFL Cup | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 31, 2023 | Newport County | West Ham U21 | 0:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 7, 2023 | Gillingham FC | Fulham U21 | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Colchester Utd. | Peterborough | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Dec 19, 2023 | Portsmouth | AFC Wimbledon | 2:5 | 6 | - | - | - |
League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Stevenage (7.) | Shrewsbury (8.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | Lincoln City (7.) | Port Vale (17.) | 1:1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |||||||||
19 | Nov 25, 2023 | Wycombe (11.) | Reading (24.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Dec 9, 2023 | Bristol Rovers (15.) | Cheltenham (24.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Dec 23, 2023 | Northampton (11.) | Oxford United (4.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Jan 27, 2024 | Port Vale (19.) | Portsmouth (3.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
31 | Feb 3, 2024 | Shrewsbury (18.) | Cambridge Utd. (19.) | 1:2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Feb 10, 2024 | Reading (18.) | Charlton (17.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Feb 27, 2024 | Burton Albion (18.) | Carlisle United (24.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 5, 2024 | Peterborough (3.) | Northampton (9.) | 5:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
39 | Mar 16, 2024 | Stevenage (6.) | Leyton Orient (10.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Oct 28, 2023 | Forest Green (23.) | Crawley Town (12.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Dec 16, 2023 | Swindon Town (10.) | Barrow (2.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Jan 13, 2024 | Grimsby Town (20.) | Notts County (7.) | 5:5 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Jan 20, 2024 | Gillingham FC (9.) | Forest Green (24.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Feb 24, 2024 | Mansfield Town (2.) | Salford (19.) | 5:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
37 | Mar 9, 2024 | Doncaster (19.) | Crewe Alexandra (4.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
44 | Apr 13, 2024 | Newport County (16.) | Tranmere Rovers (18.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
46 | Apr 27, 2024 | Swindon Town (19.) | Morecambe FC (16.) | 3:3 | 1 | - | - | - |
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 4, 2023 | Exeter City | Wigan | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Dec 12, 2023 | Barnet | Newport County | 1:4 | 3 | - | - | - |
EFL Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | Cheltenham | Birmingham | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - |