Challenge League
Switzerland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 264
- Foreigners: 112 Players 42.4%
- ø-Market value: €200k
- ø-Age: 25.1
Complete Challenge League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/20/188:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | SC Kriens (5.) | ||||
Sat 7/21/185:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:0 | FC Winterthur (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Rapperswil-Jona | 3:0 | FC Schaffhausen (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 0:2 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
Sun 7/22/184:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Chiasso | 1:3 | FC Vaduz (2.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/27/188:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 3:1 | FC Aarau (9.) | ||||
Sat 7/28/185:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:0 | FC Wil 1900 (6.) | ||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 1:4 | Rapperswil-Jona (1.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:3 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
Sun 7/29/184:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Vaduz | 1:2 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/3/188:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:1 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
Sat 8/4/186:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Rapperswil-Jona | 0:4 | FC Winterthur (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 5:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Aarau | 0:2 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
Sun 8/5/182:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 4:1 | FC Vaduz (8.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/10/188:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Chiasso | 2:1 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
Sat 8/11/185:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:0 | FC Aarau (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:0 | Rapperswil-Jona (5.) | ||||
Sun 8/12/184:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 1:0 | Servette FC (4.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/24/188:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Servette FC | 2:0 | FC Winterthur (5.) | ||||
Sat 8/25/185:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Aarau | 1:2 | FC Chiasso (9.) | ||||
Sun 8/26/182:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | FC Wil 1900 (2.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Rapperswil-Jona | 2:1 | FC Vaduz (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/31/188:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Servette FC | 0:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
Sat 9/1/186:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Rapperswil-Jona | 2:1 | FC Aarau (10.) | ||||
(5.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
Sun 9/2/184:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Chiasso | 0:2 | FC Wil 1900 (2.) | ||||
(8.) FC Vaduz | 2:2 | SC Kriens (7.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/21/188:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | FC Aarau (10.) | ||||
Sat 9/22/185:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:1 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
(1.) FC Wil 1900 | 2:1 | Rapperswil-Jona (3.) | ||||
(7.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | FC Chiasso (9.) | ||||
Sun 9/23/184:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Vaduz | 0:1 | FC Winterthur (4.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 9/25/188:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC Chiasso | 0:1 | Rapperswil-Jona (3.) | ||||
(5.) Servette FC | 1:1 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
Wed 9/26/188:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:0 | FC Vaduz (8.) | ||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 2:1 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/28/188:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) SC Kriens | 0:1 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
Sat 9/29/186:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Rapperswil-Jona | 1:1 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 0:1 | FC Chiasso (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:2 | FC Wil 1900 (1.) | ||||
Sun 9/30/184:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 2:1 | FC Aarau (10.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/5/188:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:0 | Rapperswil-Jona (4.) | ||||
Sat 10/6/185:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) SC Kriens | 2:2 | FC Vaduz (7.) | ||||
Sun 10/7/182:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Chiasso | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Aarau | 2:3 | FC Winterthur (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Servette FC | 2:0 | FC Wil 1900 (1.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/19/189:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Winterthur | 2:1 | FC Vaduz (8.) | ||||
Sat 10/20/185:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:0 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Rapperswil-Jona | 1:2 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Servette FC | 3:1 | FC Aarau (10.) | ||||
Sun 10/21/182:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Wil 1900 | 3:1 | FC Chiasso (9.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/26/188:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Aarau | 2:0 | FC Wil 1900 (4.) | ||||
Sat 10/27/185:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:2 | FC Winterthur (3.) | ||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 2:3 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Rapperswil-Jona | 2:2 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
Sun 10/28/184:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 4:2 | FC Chiasso (9.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/3/185:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:2 | FC Vaduz (5.) | ||||
Sun 11/4/182:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Chiasso | 2:3 | FC Aarau (10.) | ||||
(3.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Winterthur | 3:2 | Rapperswil-Jona (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 3:0 | FC Schaffhausen (7.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/9/188:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Winterthur | 1:3 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
Sat 11/10/185:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 3:2 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
Sun 11/11/182:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Aarau | 3:0 | Rapperswil-Jona (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Vaduz | 0:2 | FC Wil 1900 (2.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/23/188:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:3 | FC Aarau (9.) | ||||
Sat 11/24/185:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Lausanne-Sport | 5:1 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 4:1 | FC Vaduz (6.) | ||||
Sun 11/25/182:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 3:3 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Rapperswil-Jona | 0:1 | FC Wil 1900 (2.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/30/188:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Vaduz | 3:3 | Rapperswil-Jona (7.) | ||||
Sat 12/1/185:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) SC Kriens | 1:2 | FC Winterthur (3.) | ||||
Sun 12/2/182:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:2 | FC Schaffhausen (5.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Aarau | 2:2 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 5:1 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/7/188:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | FC Vaduz (7.) | ||||
Sat 12/8/185:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Schaffhausen | 3:2 | SC Kriens (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Rapperswil-Jona | 0:2 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
Sun 12/9/183:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Winterthur | 0:0 | FC Wil 1900 (2.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/14/188:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 4:1 | Rapperswil-Jona (8.) | ||||
Sat 12/15/185:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) SC Kriens | 1:2 | FC Aarau (6.) | ||||
Sun 12/16/182:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:3 | FC Winterthur (2.) | ||||
(4.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:2 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (5.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/1/198:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Aarau | 3:1 | FC Wil 1900 (4.) | ||||
Sat 2/2/195:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:2 | FC Chiasso (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 2:0 | FC Vaduz (7.) | ||||
Wed 2/13/197:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:2 | SC Kriens (10.) | ||||
Wed 2/20/197:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Winterthur | 2:0 | Rapperswil-Jona (8.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/8/198:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 2:2 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
Sat 2/9/195:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Rapperswil-Jona | 1:2 | FC Aarau (5.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) SC Kriens | 2:0 | FC Winterthur (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/10/192:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Chiasso | 2:1 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
(4.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/15/198:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Winterthur | 3:0 | FC Vaduz (8.) | ||||
Sat 2/16/195:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:0 | Rapperswil-Jona (10.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:2 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 0:0 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
Sun 2/17/193:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Aarau | 1:0 | FC Chiasso (9.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/22/198:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
Sat 2/23/195:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Rapperswil-Jona | 2:0 | FC Schaffhausen (6.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 0:3 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Chiasso | 1:1 | FC Winterthur (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/24/194:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 2:0 | FC Aarau (5.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/1/198:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Aarau | 3:3 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
Sat 3/2/195:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Rapperswil-Jona | 4:0 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:1 | FC Vaduz (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/192:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:2 | SC Kriens (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Winterthur | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/8/198:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:0 | FC Winterthur (3.) | ||||
Sat 3/9/195:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:0 | FC Aarau (5.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 2:1 | Rapperswil-Jona (9.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Vaduz | 1:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 6:1 | FC Schaffhausen (7.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/15/198:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) SC Kriens | 2:1 | FC Vaduz (7.) | ||||
Sat 3/16/195:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Rapperswil-Jona | 1:2 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:2 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/192:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Chiasso | 3:1 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Winterthur | 0:1 | FC Aarau (4.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/29/198:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 5:2 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
Sat 3/30/195:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:1 | FC Chiasso (9.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:1 | SC Kriens (6.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 3:2 | Rapperswil-Jona (10.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Aarau | 3:2 | FC Schaffhausen (8.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/2/197:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 1:1 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:3 | FC Winterthur (3.) | ||||
(6.) SC Kriens | 2:2 | FC Aarau (4.) | ||||
Wed 4/3/198:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:2 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
(10.) Rapperswil-Jona | 0:0 | FC Chiasso (8.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/5/198:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 0:0 | SC Kriens (6.) | ||||
Sat 4/6/195:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Rapperswil-Jona | 0:1 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
7:55 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Chiasso | 2:2 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Aarau | 3:0 | FC Vaduz (7.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/12/198:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Aarau | 2:2 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/13/195:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:0 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:2 | Rapperswil-Jona (10.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Vaduz | 3:2 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 3:2 | FC Chiasso (8.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/195:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 2:3 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
5:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) SC Kriens | 1:2 | FC Schaffhausen (8.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Rapperswil-Jona | 4:1 | FC Vaduz (6.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:5 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
Mon 4/22/192:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Wil 1900 | 0:4 | FC Aarau (3.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/26/198:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:1 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
Sat 4/27/196:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Vaduz | 0:2 | FC Schaffhausen (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 1:2 | FC Aarau (3.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/192:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | Rapperswil-Jona (9.) | ||||
(6.) SC Kriens | 0:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/3/198:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Rapperswil-Jona | 1:0 | SC Kriens (8.) | ||||
Sat 5/4/195:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 0:2 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:2 | FC Vaduz (6.) | ||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 2:0 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Aarau | 3:0 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/10/198:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Servette FC | 3:1 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | ||||
Sat 5/11/195:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Schaffhausen | 1:2 | FC Aarau (2.) | ||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 1:2 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Vaduz | 1:0 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 2:1 | Rapperswil-Jona (7.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5/15/198:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Aarau | 1:1 | SC Kriens (7.) | ||||
(3.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:0 | FC Schaffhausen (8.) | ||||
Thu 5/16/198:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:1 | FC Vaduz (6.) | ||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 2:0 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 5:3 | Rapperswil-Jona (9.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5/23/198:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 0:1 | FC Aarau (2.) | ||||
(9.) Rapperswil-Jona | 1:4 | FC Winterthur (4.) | ||||
(7.) FC Schaffhausen | 2:0 | FC Wil 1900 (5.) | ||||
(6.) FC Vaduz | 1:5 | Servette FC (1.) | ||||
(8.) SC Kriens | 0:2 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5/26/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Aarau | 1:0 | Rapperswil-Jona (10.) | ||||
(3.) Lausanne-Sport | 6:2 | FC Vaduz (6.) | ||||
(5.) FC Wil 1900 | 1:2 | FC Chiasso (9.) | ||||
(4.) FC Winterthur | 3:2 | FC Schaffhausen (7.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 4:1 | SC Kriens (8.) |