#20 Antonio Perera
Botev Plovdiv
efbet Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 5, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
efbet Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 5, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.botevplovdiv.bg
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 8, 1997 (26)
- Place of birth: Novelda del Guadiana
- Citizenship: Spain
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Defensive Midfield
Stats of Antonio Perera
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1 | - | 2.632' | ||
efbet Liga | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | 1.912' | ||
Efbet liga - Relegation gr. | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 360' | ||
Bulgarian Cup | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 360' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/16/23 | A | (9.) | Loko Plovdiv (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 7/22/23 | H | (14.) | Levski Sofia (9.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 7/29/23 | A | (13.) | Pirin (15.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/4/23 | H | (14.) | Arda Kardzhali (10.) | 0:2 | 49' | 90 + 4' | 45' | |||||||||
5 | 8/12/23 | A | (14.) | Hebar P. (7.) | 1:0 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
6 | 8/20/23 | H | (14.) | Krumovgrad (9.) | 1:2 | DM | 79' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/27/23 | A | (13.) | Etar (15.) | 1:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/1/23 | H | (11.) | Slavia Sofia (14.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | A | (11.) | Ludogorets (3.) | 2:2 | DM | 53' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/22/23 | H | (12.) | CSKA-Sofia (4.) | 1:2 | DM | 77' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/26/23 | A | (13.) | Cherno More (2.) | 1:0 | DM | 73' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/30/23 | H | (11.) | Beroe (8.) | 4:1 | DM | 82' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/8/23 | A | (12.) | CSKA 1948 (5.) | 1:0 | DM | 66' | 89' | |||||||||
14 | 10/21/23 | A | (11.) | Botev Vratsa (14.) | 3:5 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 10/26/23 | H | (11.) | Loko Sofia (12.) | 6:0 | DM | 90' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/3/23 | H | (10.) | Loko Plovdiv (4.) | 0:0 | DM | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 11/12/23 | A | (10.) | Levski Sofia (6.) | 1:1 | DM | 12' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 11/25/23 | H | (9.) | Pirin (14.) | 3:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
19 | 12/1/23 | A | (8.) | Arda Kardzhali (7.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/10/23 | H | (8.) | Hebar P. (12.) | 1:0 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | A | (8.) | Krumovgrad (9.) | 2:1 | DM | 73' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/23/24 | H | (7.) | Etar (16.) | 2:0 | DM | 36' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | A | (8.) | Slavia Sofia (10.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | H | (9.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 0:2 | DM | 88' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | A | (9.) | CSKA-Sofia (3.) | 4:0 | DM | 41' | 90' | |||||||||
26 | 3/31/24 | H | (9.) | Cherno More (3.) | 0:0 | DM | 86' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 4/4/24 | A | (8.) | Beroe (10.) | 0:3 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
28 | 4/7/24 | H | (9.) | CSKA 1948 (7.) | 0:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
29 | 4/12/24 | H | (8.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 2:0 | DM | 1 | 78' | 90' | ||||||||
30 | 4/21/24 | A | (7.) | Loko Sofia (14.) | 0:4 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 26, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 4, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/27/24 | H | Slavia Sofia | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 5/6/24 | H | CSKA 1948 | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | 5/11/24 | A | Arda Kardzhali | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 5/20/24 | A | Slavia Sofia | 3:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | 5/23/24 | A | CSKA 1948 | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | 5/27/24 | H | Arda Kardzhali | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/8/23 | A | Strumska Slava | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/7/23 | A | Etar | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/24 | H | Spartak Varna | 2:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/17/24 | A | CSKA-Sofia | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/1/24 | H | CSKA-Sofia | 2:0 | DM | 76' | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/15/24 | A | Ludogorets | 2:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |