For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

VSG Altglienicke

Squad size: 25

Average age: 25,7

Players playing abroad: 4  16,0 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark   19.708 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

VSG Altglienicke
Regionalliga Nordost
League level: GermanyFourth Tier
Table position: 3
In league since: 3 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
AVfB Concordia Britz 1916 HBSG Chemie Leipzig ASV Babelsberg 03 HBischofswerdaer FV 08 AFSV Union Fürstenwalde A1.FC Wilmersdorf HGermania Halberstadt HFC Viktoria 1889 Berlin HHertha BSC II ABerliner AK 07
ARot-Weiß Erfurt H1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig
AFSV Wacker Nordhausen ASV Lichtenberg 47 HFC Energie Cottbus

Performance chart Regionalliga Nordost 19/20

Record Regionalliga Nordost 19/20
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 10 8 1 1 2,50 30:12 451
Away record 8 3 2 3 1,38 14:12 1.568
Overall balance 18 11 3 4 2,00 44:24 947
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sat Jul 27, 2019 1:30 PM (3.) FC Energie Cottbus 4-2-3-1 5.526 3:1
2 Tue Jul 30, 2019 6:10 PM (16.) VfB Auerbach 4-2-3-1 106 4:1
3 Sat Aug 3, 2019 1:30 PM (7.) FSV Optik Rathenow 4-4-2 299 1:1
4 Sat Aug 17, 2019 1:30 PM (9.) ZFC Meuselwitz 4-2-3-1 105 2:0
5 Wed Aug 28, 2019 5:30 PM (6.) Berliner AK 07 4-1-4-1 236 2:4
6 Sat Aug 24, 2019 1:35 PM (5.) BFC Dynamo 4-1-4-1 812 4:1
7 Sun Sep 1, 2019 1:30 PM (3.) FSV Wacker Nordhausen 4-1-4-1 738 2:0
8 Sun Sep 15, 2019 1:30 PM (4.) BSG Chemie Leipzig 4-1-4-1 840 3:2
9 Fri Sep 20, 2019 7:00 PM (4.) SV Babelsberg 03 4-1-4-1 2.068 0:4
10 Sun Sep 29, 2019 1:30 PM (3.) Bischofswerdaer FV 08 4-1-4-1 124 5:0
11 Sun Oct 6, 2019 1:30 PM (2.) FSV Union Fürstenwalde 4-1-4-1 507 1:2
12 Sat Oct 19, 2019 1:30 PM (2.) Germania Halberstadt 4-1-4-1 136 4:1
13 Sat Oct 26, 2019 1:30 PM (2.) SV Lichtenberg 47 4-1-4-1 595 2:1
14 Sat Nov 2, 2019 1:30 PM (2.) FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin 4-1-4-1 187 3:2
15 Sat Nov 9, 2019 1:30 PM (1.) Hertha BSC II 4-1-4-1 303 3:0
16 Sat Nov 23, 2019 1:30 PM (1.) Rot-Weiß Erfurt 4-1-4-1 2.575 1:1
17 Fri Nov 29, 2019 7:00 PM (1.) 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig 4-1-4-1 579 2:2
18 Sat Dec 7, 2019 1:30 PM (1.) FC Energie Cottbus 4-1-4-1 1.314 0:3
19 1:30 PM (3.) VfB Auerbach -:-
20 1:30 PM FSV Optik Rathenow -:-
21 1:30 PM ZFC Meuselwitz -:-
22 1:30 PM Berliner AK 07 -:-
23 1:30 PM BFC Dynamo -:-
24 1:30 PM FSV Wacker Nordhausen -:-
25 1:30 PM BSG Chemie Leipzig -:-
26 1:30 PM SV Babelsberg 03 -:-
27 1:30 PM Bischofswerdaer FV 08 -:-
28 1:30 PM FSV Union Fürstenwalde -:-
29 1:30 PM Germania Halberstadt -:-
30 1:30 PM SV Lichtenberg 47 -:-
31 1:30 PM FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin -:-
32 1:30 PM Hertha BSC II -:-
33 1:30 PM Rot-Weiß Erfurt -:-
34 1:30 PM 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Sun Aug 11, 2019 2:00 PM Lichtenrader BC ? 0:6
Second Round Sun Sep 8, 2019 3:00 PM VfB Concordia Britz 1916 ? 131 0:5
Third Round Sun Oct 13, 2019 12:00 PM 1.FC Wilmersdorf ? 2:5
Round of 16 Sun Nov 17, 2019 1:30 PM Berliner AK 07 ? 0:1
Table section Regionalliga Nordost 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
1 FC Energie Cottbus 18 18 39
2 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig 18 13 37
3 VSG Altglienicke 18 20 36
4 Hertha BSC II 18 21 33
5 FSV Wacker Nordhausen 18 11 30
6 BFC Dynamo 17 2 28
7 FSV Union Fürstenwalde 18 7 26

Matches