For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ulsan Hyundai

Squad size: 34

Average age: 27,3

Players playing abroad: 4  11,8 %

National team players: 5

Stadium: Ulsan Stadium  19.471 Seats

Current transfer record: +850 K €

Ulsan Hyundai
K League 1
League level: Korea, SouthFirst Tier
Table position: 1
In league since: 9 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Ulsan Stadium

Name of stadium: Ulsan Stadium
Total capacity: 19.471
Built: 2005
Formerly: Ulsan_Sports_Complex
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: Ulsan Stadium
865, Namoe-dong, Jung-gu
Ulsan 
Korea, South

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Stadt Ulsan

Home ground for...:

Ulsan Hyundai
Ulsan Citizen

Location