For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost

A-Junioren Bundesliga Nord/Nordost
League level: Youth league - Germany Germany
Number of teams: 14 teams
Players: 354
Foreigners: 56 Players  15,8%
ø-Age: 18,2 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:
Clubs - U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20
ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   35418,2 Years56
RasenBallsport Leipzig U192618,36
Hertha BSC U192518,15
SV Werder Bremen U192418,28
1.FC Union Berlin U192818,12
Hannover 96 U192518,33
VfL Wolfsburg U192518,35
Chemnitzer FC U192318,31
Holstein Kiel U192518,44
FC St. Pauli U192618,32
Hamburger SV U192518,311
1.FC Magdeburg U192518,11
Dynamo Dresden U192318,23
Niendorfer TSV U192418,31
FC Energie Cottbus U193018,24
Top goalscorers
#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Eren Dinkci
Centre-Forward
18SV Werder Bremen U19
2
Simon Stehle
Right Winger
18Hannover 96 U19
3
Fisnik Asllani
Centre-Forward
171.FC Union Berlin U19
4
Ransford Königsdörffer
Centre-Forward
18Dynamo Dresden U19
5
Nick Woltemade
Centre-Forward
17SV Werder Bremen U19

Latest transfers

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Mads Bidstrup
Central Midfield
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
2
Fabrice Hartmann
Right Winger
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19
3
Nick Woltemade
Centre-Forward
SV Werder Bremen U19
4
Julian Albrecht
Central Midfield
Hertha BSC U19
5
Lazar Samardzic
Attacking Midfield
Hertha BSC U19
Table U19-Bundesliga Nord/Nordost 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
SV Werder Bremen U19 16 41 40
VfL Wolfsburg U19 16 22 36
Hertha BSC U19 15 24 35
1.FC Union Berlin U19 14 24 31
Hannover 96 U19 14 13 26
RasenBallsport Leipzig U19 16 15 25
Hamburger SV U19 15 13 24
Dynamo Dresden U19 16 7 23
Holstein Kiel U19 17 -18 19
FC St. Pauli U19 16 -7 16
1.FC Magdeburg U19 16 -13 15
FC Energie Cottbus U19 16 -35 10
Niendorfer TSV U19 15 -33 7
Chemnitzer FC U19 16 -53 4