For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

TSV Buchholz 08

Squad size: 27

Average age: 25,3

Players playing abroad: 2  7,4 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Otto-Koch-Kampfbahn  3.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

TSV Buchholz 08
Oberliga Hamburg
League level: GermanyFifth Tier
Table position: 15
In league since: 14 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season
Last 15 games
AConcordia Hamburg AUH-Adler Hamburg HFC Union Tornesch AFC Süderelbe HBramfelder SV
ANiendorfer TSV HSC Victoria Hamburg AHamm United FC
HSV Rugenbergen AMeiendorfer SV AHSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst ASV Curslack-Neuengamme HHamburger SV III ATuS Osdorf HTuS Dassendorf

Performance chart Oberliga Hamburg 19/20

Record Oberliga Hamburg 19/20
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 9 2 2 5 0,89 20:25 101
Away record 10 2 3 5 0,90 17:29 39
Overall balance 19 4 5 10 0,89 37:54 68
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun Jul 28, 2019 2:00 PM (15.) FC Süderelbe ? 250 4:4
2 Fri Aug 2, 2019 7:00 PM (6.) Bramfelder SV ? 172 2:2
3 Sun Aug 11, 2019 2:00 PM (11.) TSV Sasel ? 250 1:2
4 Fri Aug 16, 2019 7:30 PM (14.) SC Victoria Hamburg ? 219 4:0
5 Sun Aug 25, 2019 2:00 PM (16.) USC Paloma Hamburg ? 225 1:3
6 Fri Aug 30, 2019 7:00 PM (18.) Concordia Hamburg ? 1:4
7 Sun Sep 8, 2019 2:00 PM (14.) Niendorfer TSV ? 0:0
8 Sun Sep 15, 2019 2:00 PM (12.) SV Rugenbergen ? 180 1:2
9 Sat Sep 21, 2019 2:00 PM (13.) Meiendorfer SV ? 4:1
10 Sun Sep 29, 2019 2:00 PM (14.) FC Teutonia 05 Ottensen ppd.
11 Sun Oct 6, 2019 2:00 PM (16.) HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst ? 3:0
12 Sun Oct 13, 2019 2:00 PM (17.) FC Union Tornesch ? 5:3
13 Sat Oct 19, 2019 2:00 PM (15.) SV Curslack-Neuengamme ? 4:2
14 Sun Oct 27, 2019 2:00 PM (16.) Hamburger SV III ? 1:2
15 Sun Nov 3, 2019 3:00 PM (17.) TuS Osdorf 9:5
16 Sun Nov 10, 2019 2:00 PM (17.) TuS Dassendorf 1:4
17 Fri Nov 15, 2019 7:30 PM (17.) Hamm United FC 1:1
18 Fri Nov 22, 2019 8:00 PM (17.) FC Süderelbe 1:2
19 Sun Dec 1, 2019 2:00 PM (16.) Bramfelder SV 4:3
20 Sun Dec 8, 2019 3:00 PM (16.) TSV Sasel -:-
21 Thu Oct 31, 2019 2:00 PM (16.) SC Victoria Hamburg ? 2:2
22 10:45 AM (15.) USC Paloma Hamburg -:-
23 2:00 PM Concordia Hamburg -:-
24 2:00 PM Niendorfer TSV -:-
25 2:00 PM SV Rugenbergen -:-
26 2:00 PM Meiendorfer SV -:-
27 2:30 PM FC Teutonia 05 Ottensen -:-
28 2:00 PM HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst -:-
29 3:00 PM FC Union Tornesch -:-
30 2:00 PM SV Curslack-Neuengamme -:-
31 8:00 PM Hamburger SV III -:-
32 2:00 PM TuS Osdorf -:-
33 1:00 PM TuS Dassendorf -:-
34 2:00 PM Hamm United FC -:-
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Fri Jul 19, 2019 8:00 PM FTSV Altenwerder ? 0:7
Second Round Wed Jul 31, 2019 6:30 PM Klub Kosova 2:9
Third Round Tue Aug 6, 2019 6:30 PM Rot-Weiß Wilhelmsburg 0:4
Fourth Round Thu Oct 3, 2019 10:45 AM UH-Adler Hamburg 2:5
Round of 16 2:30 PM FC Teutonia 05 Ottensen -:-
Table section Oberliga Hamburg 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
12 SV Rugenbergen 21 -24 20
13 FC Union Tornesch 21 -24 20
14 SV Curslack-Neuengamme 20 -8 19
15 TSV Buchholz 08 19 -17 17
16 USC Paloma Hamburg 21 -11 16
17 Meiendorfer SV 21 -24 12
18 Bramfelder SV 21 -28 10

Matches