For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Sporting-Club de Lyon

Squad size: 25

Average age: 27,2

Players playing abroad: 8  32,0 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Stade de La Duchère  5.438 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Sporting-Club de Lyon
Championnat National
League level: FranceThird Tier
Table position: 4
In league since: 4 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Stade de La Duchère

Name of stadium: Stade de La Duchère
Total capacity: 5.438
Built: 1966
Formerly: Stade de Balmont, Stade de La Duchère-Balmont
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes

Contact

Address: Stade de La Duchère
270 avenue Andreï-Sakharov
69009 Lyon 
France

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Ville de Lyon

Location