For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

AFC Chindia Targoviste

Squad size: 25

Average age: 24,8

Foreigners: 5  20,0 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Ilie Oană  15.500 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

AFC Chindia Targoviste
Liga 1
League level: RomaniaFirst Tier
Table position: 5
In league since: 2 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

Ilie Oană

Name of stadium: Ilie Oană
Total capacity: 15.500
including 15.500 covered
Seats: 15.500
including 15.500 covered
Built: 2011
Construction costs: 17,50 mil. €
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: "Ilie Oană" (old)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Ilie Oană
str. Stadionului
Ploieşti 
Romania

Owner & name rights

Owner: Ploieşti City

Home ground for...:

Petrolul Ploiesti
ASC Daco-Getica Bukarest
AFC Chindia Targoviste
Romania U21
FC Voluntari