For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

SpVgg Greuther Fürth

Squad size: 27

Average age: 24,7

Foreigners: 7  25,9 %

National team players: 1

Stadium: Sportpark Ronhof | Thomas Sommer  15.606 Seats

Current transfer record: +800 K €

SpVgg Greuther Fürth
2. Bundesliga
League level: GermanySecond Tier
Table position: 5
In league since: 7 years

Sportpark Ronhof | Thomas Sommer


Trolli ARENA

©Getty Images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Sportpark Ronhof | Thomas Sommer

Name of stadium: Sportpark Ronhof | Thomas Sommer
Total capacity: 15.606
Standing room: 8.106
including 8.106 covered
Seats: 7.500
including 7.500 covered
Boxes: 12
Built: 1910
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Sportpark am Ronhofer Weg gegenüber dem Zentralfriedhof / Sportpark Ronhof (1910-1997), Playmobil-Stadion (1997-2010), Trolli ARENA (2010-2014), Stadion am Laubenweg (2014-01/2016), Sportpark Ronhof | Thomas Sommer (seit 02/2016)
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: Sportpark Ronhof | Thomas Sommer
Laubenweg 60
90765 Fürth 
Germany
Tel: +49 (911) 976768-0
Fax: +49 (911) 976768-209
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 3,00 €
Beer type: Grüner Bier
Beer price for 0,5 l : 4,00 €
Sausage price: 2,70 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Conny Brandstätter (Eigentümer) / Stadt Fürth (Pächter) / SpVgg Greuther Fürth (Unterpächter)
Name rights: Thomas Sommer
Income per year: 500 K €
Period: 2025

Home ground for...:

SpVgg Greuther Fürth
SpVgg Greuther Fürth II

Location