To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Ruud Heus

Date of birth/Age: Feb 24, 1961 (60)

Place of birth: Netherlands Hoorn

Citizenship: Netherlands Netherlands

Appointed: Jul 1, 2019

Contract until: -

Avg. term as coach : 2,19 Years

Ruud Heus
FC Utrecht U21
Utrecht U21 Assistant Manager
Netherlands Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Appointed: Jul 1, 2019

Personal Details

Date of Birth: Feb 24, 1961
Place of Birth: Hoorn  Netherlands
Age: 60
Citizenship: Netherlands  Netherlands
Avg. term as coach: 2,19 Years

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenVerein & FunktionAppointedIn charge untilMatchesPPM
FC Utrecht U2119/20 (Jul 1, 2019) expected - -0,00
Assistant Manager of: René Hake (46 Games), Ab Plugboer (21 Games)
FC Utrecht U1714/15 (Mar 20, 2015) 17/18 (Jun 30, 2018) 110,64
FC Utrecht Youth12/13 (Aug 10, 2012) expected - -0,00
FC Dordrecht10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) -0,00
Assistant Manager of: Henny Lee (36 Games)
LRC Leerdam10/11 (Jul 1, 2010) 11/12 (Mar 6, 2012) -0,00
FC Dordrecht U2107/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) -0,00
Willem II/RKC U1906/07 (Jul 1, 2006) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) -0,00
BVV Barendrecht04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 05/06 (Jun 30, 2006) -0,00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
97/98 Jul 1, 1997 AZ Alkmaar Retired - -
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 Feyenoord Rotterdam AZ Alkmaar - ?
86/87 Jul 1, 1986 AZ Alkmaar Feyenoord Rotterdam - ?
Total transfer fees: 0