For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Riza Calimbay

Date of birth/Age: Feb 2, 1963 (57)

Place of birth: Turkey Sivas

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Appointed: Jun 10, 2019

Contract until: 30.06.2020

Coaching Licence : Licence trainer

Avg. term as coach : 0,93 Years

Preferred formation : 4-1-4-1

Riza Calimbay
www.sivasspor.org.tr
Sivasspor
Sivasspor Manager
Turkey Süper Lig
Appointed: Jun 10, 2019
Contract until: 30.06.2020
Current club
Sivasspor
Current job
Manager
Citizenship
Turkey Turkey
Age
57
  • SIvasspor/Twitter
  • imago images
  • imago images
  • imago images

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Rıza Çalımbay
Date of Birth: Feb 2, 1963
Place of Birth: Sivas  Turkey
Age: 57
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Avg. term as coach: 0,93 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-1-4-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Sivasspor18/19 (Jun 10, 2019) expected 30.06.2020 Manager411,73
Konyaspor18/19 (Aug 2, 2018) 18/19 (Nov 13, 2018) Manager141,43
Trabzonspor17/18 (Oct 18, 2017) 17/18 (May 31, 2018) Manager311,81
Antalyaspor16/17 (Oct 10, 2016) 17/18 (Sep 19, 2017) Manager341,74
Kasimpasa15/16 (Jul 7, 2015) 16/17 (Sep 16, 2016) Manager381,42
Mersin Idmanyurdu14/15 (Jul 1, 2014) 14/15 (Jun 28, 2015) Manager451,42
Caykur Rizespor13/14 (Jul 1, 2013) 13/14 (Feb 13, 2014) Manager220,95
Sivasspor10/11 (Oct 25, 2010) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager1081,39
Eskisehirspor08/09 (Jul 4, 2008) 10/11 (Sep 28, 2010) Manager841,31
Caykur Rizespor06/07 (Jan 19, 2007) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Manager10,00
Ankaraspor05/06 (Nov 10, 2005) 05/06 (Jan 23, 2006) Manager60,83
Besiktas JK04/05 (Jan 28, 2005) 05/06 (Oct 31, 2005) Manager312,00
Caykur Rizespor04/05 (Aug 3, 2004) 04/05 (Jan 28, 2005) Manager171,71
MKE Ankaragücü03/04 (Nov 17, 2003) 03/04 (May 13, 2004) Manager211,48
Denizlispor01/02 (Jan 3, 2002) 02/03 (Apr 28, 2003) Manager451,60
Göztepe01/02 (Jul 1, 2001) 01/02 (Dec 19, 2001) Manager171,18
Besiktas JK00/01 (Mar 7, 2001) 00/01 (Mar 29, 2001) Assistant Manager-0,00
Assistant Manager of: Christoph Daum (2 Games)
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
96/97 Jul 1, 1996 Besiktas JK Retired - -
80/81 Jul 1, 1980 Besiktas JK U21 Besiktas JK - -
Total transfer fees: 0